ATP Greece F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Greece F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-05-17Hard
OutdoorFilippiada, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Hermansson (6) (SWE)Jan-Ralph Brandt (5) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFJan Hermansson (6) (SWE)Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJan-Ralph Brandt (5) (GER)Luke Milligan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDamien Roberts (1) (RSA)Nikos Rovas (SE) (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Hermansson (6) (SWE)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (5) (GER)Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLuke Milligan ()Eyal Erlich (7Q) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)Simon Aspelin (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikos Rovas (SE) (GRC)Anastasios Vasiliadis (8) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Hermansson (6) (SWE)Danijel Kruslin (LL) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (5) (GER)Antonio Prieto (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)Markus Menzler (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Eyal Erlich (7Q) (ISR)Dejan Petrovic (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Luke Milligan ()Jacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)Leigh Holland (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Simon Aspelin (SWE)Ivan Radovanovic (Q) (SRB)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (SE) (GRC)Thomas Messmer (Q) (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasios Vasiliadis (8) (AUS)Piotr Szczepanik (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (4) (ARG)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)Foivos Michalopoulos (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danijel Kruslin (LL) (GER)Lassi Ketola (Q) (FIN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Hermansson (6) (SWE)Ulrich Tippenhauer (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan-Ralph Brandt (5) (GER)Johan Du Randt (LL) (RSA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Antonio Prieto (BRA)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Markus Menzler (GER)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)Pantelis Moschoutis (WC) (GRC)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (7Q) (ISR)Haydn Wakefield (Q) (RSA)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dejan Petrovic (SRB)Yannis Vlachos (WC) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan ()Markus Kanellos (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (Q) (SWE)Nir Welgreen (2) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
6-7 6-4 6-4
SFJan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Yannis Vlachos (GRC)
6-2 6-1
SFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Luke Milligan (2) ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
7-6 2-6 6-3
QFAnastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Yannis Vlachos (GRC)
Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
WO
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFLuke Milligan (2) ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Leigh Holland (AUS)
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Damien Roberts (1) (RSA)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
Yannis Vlachos (GRC)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Danijel Kruslin (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (4) (GER)
Markus Menzler (GER)
Johan Du Randt (WC) (RSA)
Andreas Goudamanos ()
6-2 6-2
R16Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
Thomas Messmer (Q) (GER)
Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Haydn Wakefield (RSA)
Vladimir Platenik (3) (SVK)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Leigh Holland (AUS)
Ivan Radovanovic (SRB)
Goran Bosalevski (HKG)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Luke Milligan (2) ()
Dejan Petrovic (SRB)
Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)
Foivos Michalopoulos ()
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eyal Erlich (1) (ISR)Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lassi Ketola (2) (FIN)Goran Bosalevski (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Haydn Wakefield (RSA)Johan Du Randt (3) (RSA)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Radovanovic (4) (SRB)Andreas Goudamanos ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jacob Adaktusson (5) (SWE)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Markus Kanellos (AUT)Danijel Kruslin (6) (GER)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)Michael Gal (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ulrich Tippenhauer (8) (GER)Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eyal Erlich (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)Jelko Viskovich (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Goran Bosalevski (HKG)Alex Brudermann (AUT)7-6 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johan Du Randt (3) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Haydn Wakefield (RSA)Peter Allott (AUS)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Radovanovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreas Goudamanos ()Antonis Kountouris (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tomas Perea (AUS)Faheem Ebrahim (HKG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danijel Kruslin (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Markus Kanellos (AUT)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Messmer (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michael Gal (AUT)Robert Nita (9) (ROU)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Ulrich Tippenhauer (8) (GER)Giorgos Karavasilis (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)Art Dyson (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Messmer (GER)
Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)
Markus Kanellos (AUT)
Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)
6-2 6-3
Q2Thomas Messmer (GER)
Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)
Art Dyson (CAN)
Robert Nita (ROU)
6-3 7-6
Q2Markus Kanellos (AUT)
Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Michael Gal (AUT)
6-3 6-1