ATP Greece F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Greece F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F1 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-10Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFJan Hernych (1) (CZE)Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFJozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJan Hernych (1) (CZE)Alexander Lazov (BUL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFKevin Krawietz (7) (GER)Martin Vaisse (3Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)Oliver Golding (4) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)Nikola Cacic (SRB)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Vaisse (3Q) (FRA)Levente Godry (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Anton Zaitsev (6) (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Oliver Golding (4) (GBR)Tim Nekic (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)David Simunek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (1) (CZE)Kalle Averfalk (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Cacic (SRB)Christian Hirschmueller (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (BUL)Petros Chrysochos (Q) (CYP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (8) (FRA)Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (3Q) (FRA)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Levente Godry (HUN)Djordje Djokovic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Eleftherios Theodorou (WC) (GRE)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Kevin Krawietz (7) (GER)Edan Leshem (Q) (ISR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anton Zaitsev (6) (RUS)Jakub Filipsky (CZE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Nekic (GER)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (4) (GBR)Ioannis Stergiou (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (5) (SVK)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Simunek (Q) (CZE)Igor Tubic (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Hannes Wagner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (2) (BIH)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Nikola Cacic (1) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
6-1 3-6 [10-5]
SFNikola Cacic (1) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFOliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(8)
QFNikola Cacic (1) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Hannes Wagner (GER)
6-4 2-6 [10-7]
QFOliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
David Simunek (CZE)
6-1 6-4
QFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Tim Nekic (GER)
7-6(3) 6-0
R16Nikola Cacic (1) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Djordje Djokovic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Ioannis Brokakis (WC) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
6-3 6-3
R16Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)
Hannes Wagner (GER)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)
6-3 6-3
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Aviv Darmon (ISR)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
David Simunek (CZE)
Christos Antonopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-3 6-3
R16Oliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Jakub Filipsky (CZE)
Pavel Staubert (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
Tim Nekic (GER)
Judd Berg-Graul (WC) (GBR)
Hassan Ndayishimiye (BDI)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Martin Vaisse (FRA)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Yannik Reuter (BEL)
6-2 5-7 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martin Vaisse (1WC) (FRA)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Aviv Darmon (13) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Igor Tubic (14) (SWE)Matej Sabanov (3) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kalle Averfalk (10) (SWE)Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Christian Hirschmueller (5) (GER)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Edan Leshem (ISR)Pavel Staubert (6) (CZE)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Hannes Wagner (7) (GER)Lance Cohen (9) (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Simunek (11) (CZE)Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Vaisse (1WC) (FRA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oran Reznik (ISR)Davide Ferrari (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Yannik Reuter (2WC) (BEL)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aviv Darmon (13) (ISR)Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Matej Sabanov (3) (CRO)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Tubic (14) (SWE)Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)Michele Longo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kalle Averfalk (10) (SWE)Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Hirschmueller (5) (GER)Christos Antonopoulos (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Attrice (ITA)Nikolaos Kokkotas (15WC) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Staubert (6) (CZE)Athanasios Stergiou (GRE)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edan Leshem (ISR)Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hannes Wagner (7) (GER)Agustin Savarino (ARG)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lance Cohen (9) (RSA)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)Piercarlo Bianciardi (8) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Simunek (11) (CZE)Arnd Weyhausen (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Martin Vaisse (1WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)Stanislav Skobelev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oran Reznik (ISR)Denis Borisov (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Davide Ferrari (SUI)Bye
Q3Yannik Reuter (2WC) (BEL)Bye
Q3Petros Chrysochos (CYP)Oleg Kurbatov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)Bye
Q3Aviv Darmon (13) (ISR)Bye
Q3Matej Sabanov (3) (CRO)Bye
Q3Daniel Cukierman (ISR)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL)Dejan Antonic (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Igor Tubic (14) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)Bye
Q3Michele Longo (ITA)William Flavell (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Averfalk (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Christian Hirschmueller (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Christos Antonopoulos (GRE)Mihai Gabriel Goria (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Attrice (ITA)Bye
Q3Nikolaos Kokkotas (15WC) (GRE)Bye
Q3Pavel Staubert (6) (CZE)Bye
Q3Athanasios Stergiou (GRE)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (ISR)Simon D'alfonso (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Piotr Grynkowski (12) (POL)Bye
Q3Hannes Wagner (7) (GER)Bye
Q3Agustin Savarino (ARG)Athanasios Bilis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)Urs Thurau (GER)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lance Cohen (9) (RSA)Bye
Q3Piercarlo Bianciardi (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU)Pietro Miki (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Arnd Weyhausen (GER)Vasileios Papoulias (GRE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Simunek (11) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Greece F1 Futures?