ATP Greece F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Greece F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F1 Futures Event Details:

2002-04-08Hard
OutdoorSyros, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)Jeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Janko Tipsarevic (Q) (SRB)7-6(7) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Reginald Willems (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJanko Tipsarevic (Q) (SRB)Thierry Ascione (7) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Robin Vik (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Darko Madjarovski (LL) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Reginald Willems (Q) (BEL)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Konstantinos Economidis (4) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Thierry Ascione (7) (FRA)Tero Vilen (Q) (FIN)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (Q) (SRB)Slimane Saoudi (2) (DZA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Alexandros Jakupovic (WC) (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Cruciat (Q) (ROU)Ivan Cerovic (LL) (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (6) (FRA)Nikos Rovas (WC) (GRC)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Florent Serra (3) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (LL) (SRB)Or Dekel (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)Michal Mertinak (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristof Vliegen (Q) (BEL)Karol Beck (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Reginald Willems (Q) (BEL)Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)Renaud Thys (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (Q) (BEL)Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (4) (GRC)Anastasios Vasiliadis (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Thierry Ascione (7) (FRA)Todor Enev (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tero Vilen (Q) (FIN)Luke Milligan ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (Q) (SRB)Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (2) (DZA)Elefterios Alexiou (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FThierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Karol Beck (1) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3-6 6-4 6-2
SFKarol Beck (1) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
6-4 6-2
SFThierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Robin Vik (CZE)
WO
QFKarol Beck (1) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
QFKonstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
WO
QFThierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
QFMarco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Renaud Thys (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
WO
R16Karol Beck (1) (SVK)
Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Or Dekel (ISR)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Bostjan Osabnik (Q) (SLO)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
Justin Layne ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Valentin Sanon ()
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Elefterios Alexiou (WC) ()
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
6-2 3-6 6-4
R16Thierry Ascione (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
Niko Karagiannis (WC) (GRC)
Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Darko Madjarovski (SRB)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
Todor Enev (3) (BUL)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Renaud Thys (BEL)
Reginald Willems (BEL)
Antonis Kalaitzakis (WC) (GRC)
Evangelos Triantis ()
6-7(1) 6-1 6-3
R16Marco Chiudinelli (2) (SUI)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristof Vliegen (1) (BEL)Justin Layne (13) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Florian Mayer (11) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Marko Por (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Matija Zgaga (SLO)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Richard Bloomfield (15) ()Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeroen Masson (6) (BEL)Ivan Cerovic (9) (CRO)3-6 7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Renaud Thys (7) (BEL)Guillem Burniol-Teixido (10) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tero Vilen (8) (FIN)Tomislav Peric (16) (CRO)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Kristof Vliegen (1) (BEL)Bryon Weinberg (CAN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justin Layne (13) ()Armen Gomktsian (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)Niko Karagiannis (GRC)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Florian Mayer (11) (GER)Julien Hoferlin (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)Pantelis Moschoutis (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marko Por (SLO)Gregory Zavialoff (12) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matija Zgaga (SLO)Valentin Sanon (14) ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)Tasos Korakas ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (15) ()Yannis Vlachos (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (6) (BEL)Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ivan Cerovic (9) (CRO)David Lenar ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renaud Thys (7) (BEL)Olivier Mauger (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (10) (ESP)Evangelos Triantis ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tero Vilen (8) (FIN)Jure Kekez ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Peric (16) (CRO)Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRC)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bryon Weinberg (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Armen Gomktsian (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin Layne (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janko Tipsarevic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niko Karagiannis (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Hoferlin (BEL)Viatcheslav Arkhiereev (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Florian Mayer (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Reginald Willems (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pantelis Moschoutis (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marko Por (SLO)Ruben Serna-Tuduri (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Cruciat (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matija Zgaga (SLO)Fotis Fotakis (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Valentin Sanon (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Darko Madjarovski (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tasos Korakas ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannis Vlachos (GRC)Robbie Fields (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bostjan Osabnik (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Lenar ()Petros Simounovits ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivan Cerovic (9) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renaud Thys (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Mauger (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evangelos Triantis ()Alexandros Siderakos ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guillem Burniol-Teixido (10) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tero Vilen (8) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jure Kekez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aristotelis Mouratoglou (GRC)Vasilis Pappas ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Peric (16) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bostjan Osabnik (1) (SLO)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Florian Mayer (GER)
6-2 6-2
Q2Bostjan Osabnik (1) (SLO)
Matija Zgaga (SLO)
Tasos Korakas (WC) ()
Pantelis Moschoutis (GRC)
6-2 1-6 6-4
Q2Guillem Burniol-Teixido (ESP)
Florian Mayer (GER)
David Lenar ()
Marko Por (SLO)
7-5 7-6(4)