ATP Greece F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Greece F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F14 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-07Hard
OutdoorMarathon - Athens, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Gabb (5) (GBR)Theodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRichard Gabb (5) (GBR)Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFRiccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Tiago Fernandes (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFRichard Gabb (5) (GBR)Nikola Milojevic (JE) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Ioannis Stergiou (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Marc Ferrigno (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (6) (BUL)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (JE) (SRB)Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (1) (GRE)Eleftherios Theodorou (WC) (GRE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)Tobias Simon (GER)6-4 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ioannis Stergiou (Q) (GRE)Hector Garcia Oliveda (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Valentin Dimov (BUL)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Ferrigno (Q) (DEN)Giorgos Siapatis (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Loic Perret (SUI)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (6) (BUL)Filipos Papachristopoulos (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tiago Fernandes (BRA)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)Roy Hobbs (WC) (SIN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Kevin Kylar (Q) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)Ilias Giannakakis (Q) (GRE)6-7(4) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (JE) (SRB)Aaron Banasik (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ken Onoda (WC) (JPN)Viktor Galovic (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Tobias Simon (GER)
6-3 7-5
SFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Loic Perret (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
6-2 6-3
SFRichard Gabb (GBR)
Tobias Simon (GER)
Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
6-3 6-3
QFRiccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-6]
QFLoic Perret (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)
Murphey Parker (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFRichard Gabb (GBR)
Tobias Simon (GER)
Alejandro Capdequi (WC) (GRE)
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)
6-4 6-4
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (2) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
6-3 3-6 [13-11]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Christos Antonopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Apostolos Koutsaftis (GRE)
6-0 6-1
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Marc Ferrigno (DEN)
Kevin Kylar (CAN)
Giorgos Siapatis (GRE)
6-1 6-2
R16Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (4) (DOM)
Murphey Parker (USA)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
Filipos Papachristopoulos (GRE)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Loic Perret (SUI)
Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)
Ilias Giannakakis (GRE)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Alejandro Capdequi (WC) (GRE)
Eleftherios Theodorou (GRE)
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)
Tobias Simon (GER)
Roy Hobbs (3) (SIN)
Ken Onoda (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL)
Tiago Fernandes (BRA)
Alexandros Vasileios Kalntgouel (GRE)
Antonios Stamenos (GRE)
6-1 6-0
R16Markos Kalovelonis (2) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Ioannis Brokakis (WC) (GRE)
Igor Chernyshev (RUS)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giorgos Siapatis (1) (GRE)Andreas Alexandros Delis (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ilias Giannakakis (3) (GRE)Alexander Canellopoulos (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filipos Papachristopoulos (4) (GRE)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Kylar (CAN)Jessy Kalambay (5) (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Antonios Stamenos (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Banasik (GBR)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ioannis Stergiou (GRE)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giorgos Siapatis (1) (GRE)Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andreas Alexandros Delis (GRE)Cedric Stalder (SUI)2-6 7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stephanos Schinas (GRE)Ilias Giannakakis (3) (GRE)[H2H]
Q2Alexander Canellopoulos (GRE)Diamantis Pateras (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markos Florentiades (GRE)Filipos Papachristopoulos (4) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Nickolaos Demenegas (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)Jessy Kalambay (5) (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kylar (CAN)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonios Stamenos (GRE)Alexandros Vasileios Kalntgouel (GRE)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Papageorgiou (WC) (GRE)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Banasik (GBR)Christos Antonopoulos (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE)Ioannis Stergiou (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Minos Kimon Stavrakas (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giorgos Siapatis (1) (GRE)Bye
Q3Charalabos Kaniaris (GRE)Vito Mazzeo (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Stalder (SUI)Christos Errikos Dellis (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Alexandros Delis (GRE)Bye
Q3Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)Theofanis Kontopoulos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Bye
Q3Ilias Giannakakis (3) (GRE)Bye
Q3Stephanos Schinas (GRE)Bye
Q3Diamantis Pateras (GRE)Georgios Kotsiras (WC) (GRE)WO[H2H]
Q3Alexander Canellopoulos (GRE)Bye
Q3Filipos Papachristopoulos (4) (GRE)Bye
Q3Markos Florentiades (GRE)Stavros Fafalios (GRE)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Michail Kazantzis (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nickolaos Demenegas (GRE)Bye
Q3Jessy Kalambay (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (CAN)Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)Bye
Q3Alessandro Evangelisti (ITA)Bye
Q3Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Apostolos Koutsaftis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Antonios Stamenos (GRE)Panteleimonas Ioannidis (GRE)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros Vasileios Kalntgouel (GRE)Bye
Q3Adrian Bodmer (SUI)Bye
Q3George Papageorgiou (WC) (GRE)Panagiotis Papadopoulos (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Banasik (GBR)Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christos Antonopoulos (GRE)Bye
Q3Ioannis Stergiou (GRE)Bye
Q3Ioannis Ioannidis (GRE)Antonis Kappatos Chaliotis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Theodoros Kavallas (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Minos Kimon Stavrakas (WC) (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Greece F14 Futures?