ATP Greece F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Greece F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F11 Futures Event Details:

2013-09-16Clay
OutdoorThessaloniki, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTheodoros Angelinos (1WC) (GRE)Francois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFTheodoros Angelinos (1WC) (GRE)Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrancois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)Sam Barry (2) (IRL)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (1WC) (GRE)Tobias Hinzmann (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFFrancois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFSam Barry (2) (IRL)Peter Goldsteiner (5Q) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (1WC) (GRE)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Bastian Wagner (7) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Jonas Merckx (BEL)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Francois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)Andrea Patracchini (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Goldsteiner (5Q) (AUT)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (1WC) (GRE)Oran Reznik (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (ITA)Christos Keisidis (WC) (GRE)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tobias Hinzmann (GER)Leo Kim Schoerner (Q) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bastian Wagner (7) (GER)Athanasios Verbis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)Florian Barth (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)Harrison Lombe (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Panagiotis Kazanidis (Q) (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Mark Vervoort (8) (NED)7-6(5) 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (6) (ITA)Nikolaos Kokkotas (Q) (GRE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (Q) (ITA)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Patracchini (ITA)George Balafoutas (Q) (GRE)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francois-Arthur Vibert (4) (FRA)Anastasios Pavlis (WC) (GRE)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (5Q) (AUT)Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Borgo (ITA)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (2) (IRL)James Ireland (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Florian Barth (GER)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFFlorian Barth (GER)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Mark Vervoort (4) (NED)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 1-6 [10-4]
SFLorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
6-4 6-3
QFFlorian Barth (GER)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
WO
QFMark Vervoort (4) (NED)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)
7-5 7-6(7)
QFLorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
6-2 6-3
QFTheodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Florian Barth (GER)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Francesco Borgo (1) (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Stelianos Gkontsaris (GRE)
Georgios Stamatiadis (GRE)
6-1 6-1
R16Mark Vervoort (4) (NED)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Andreas Ainalides (GRE)
Alexandros Manikis (GRE)
6-0 6-4
R16Tobias Hinzmann (GER)
Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GRE)
Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE)
7-5 6-3
R16Anastasios Pavlis (GRE)
Athanasios Verbis (GRE)
Stefan Micov (MKD)
Oran Reznik (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (3) (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Marios Michailidis (GRE)
Savvas Panagiotidis (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Pawel Turzanski (POL)
Bartosz Wojnar (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Theodoros Angelinos (2) (GRE)
Konstantinos Mikos (GRE)
Vadim Chergov (BUL)
Dimitar Petrov (BUL)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Goldsteiner (1) (AUT)Stefan Micov (MKD)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (2) (BUL)Vadim Chergov (BUL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Vanio Vasilev (BUL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolaos Kokkotas (4) (GRE)Konstantin Rudhard (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Bartosz Wojnar (5) (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Harrison Lombe (AUS)Dimitar Petrov (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE)Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1George Balafoutas (GRE)Vasilis Lazos (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peter Goldsteiner (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Stefan Micov (MKD)Pawel Turzanski (POL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (2) (BUL)Bye
Q2Vadim Chergov (BUL)Stelianos Gkontsaris (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Vanio Vasilev (BUL)Fotios Tsobanidis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikolaos Kokkotas (4) (GRE)Bye
Q2Konstantin Rudhard (GER)George Charalambous (CYP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bartosz Wojnar (5) (POL)Bye
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner (GER)Andreas Ainalides (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Petrov (BUL)Georgios Stamatiadis (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harrison Lombe (AUS)Alexandros Manikis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Panagiotis Kazanidis (GRE)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)Anastasios Charatsis (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Lazos (GRE)Ioannis Vanidis (GRE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Balafoutas (GRE)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Greece F11 Futures?