ATP Greece 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Greece 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Greece 2 Masters Event Details:

1996-04-27Clay
OutdoorEoannina, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRainer Schuettler (GER)Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFMartin Hromec (3) (SVK)Udo Plamberger (1) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRainer Schuettler (5) (GER)Fredrik Loven (2) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFUdo Plamberger (1) (AUT)Nicolas Perrein (7) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Hromec (4) (SVK)Jan Gruninger (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFRainer Schuettler (5) (GER)Matthias A. Muller ()6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
QFFredrik Loven (7) (SWE)Georg Blumauer (2) (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Udo Plamberger (1) (AUT)Peter Hajek (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Perrein (7) (FRA)Nikos Rovas (Q) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Patrik Gottesleben (5) ()3-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Rainer Schuettler (5) (GER)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Matthias A. Muller ()Novak Nash (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Fredrik Loven (7) (SWE)Dimitris Panagopoulos (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Georg Blumauer (Q) (AUT)Julien Boutter (2) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Udo Plamberger (1) (AUT)Szilard Szirtesi (Q) (HUN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Peter Hajek (GER)Patrick Erhardt (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (Q) (GRC)Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Piotr Szczepanik (7) (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)Ingo Isslinger (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantinos Economidis (WC) (GRC)Stefan Leiner (WC) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Gruninger (Q) (GER)Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrik Gottesleben ()Tapio Nurminen (5) (FIN)7-6 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Rainer Schuettler (5) (GER)Yannis Vlachos (GRC)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (FIN)Stefano Sacco (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Novak Nash (AUS)Wojciech Milewski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (4) ()Bernd Christandl (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fredrik Loven (7) (SWE)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitris Panagopoulos (WC) ()Andreas Leber (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Georg Blumauer (Q) (AUT)Darren Nash (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (2) (FRA)Pekka Rinne (FIN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGeorg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Jan Gruninger (4) (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
7-6 6-4
FGeorg Blumauer (4) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Peter Hajek (GER)
Ingo Isslinger (GER)
6-2 6-2
SFGeorg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Patrik Gottesleben (3) ()
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
6-0 6-3
SFJan Gruninger (2) (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Bernd Christandl (3) (AUT)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-1 6-2
SFPeter Hajek (GER)
Ingo Isslinger (GER)
Bernd Christandl (3) (AUT)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-4 6-4
SFGeorg Blumauer (4) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Patrick Erhardt (A) (GER)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
WO
QFGeorg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Novak Nash (1) (AUS)
Tomas Perea (AUS)
6-2 7-6
QFPeter Hajek (GER)
Ingo Isslinger (GER)
Jan Gruninger (1) (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
6-4 6-4
QFBernd Christandl (3) (AUT)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Novak Nash (AUS)
Tomas Perea (AUS)
6-1 6-3
QFPatrik Gottesleben (4) ()
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Peter Hajek (4) (GER)
Ingo Isslinger (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFBernd Christandl (AUT)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Patrick Erhardt (GER)
Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)
6-1 6-3
QFGeorg Blumauer (4) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
3-6 7-6 6-3
QFPatrick Erhardt (A) (GER)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Patrik Gottesleben (2) ()
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
1-6 6-3 7-5
QFJan Gruninger (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
6-4 6-3
R16Georg Blumauer (1) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
Andreas Leber (AUT)
Corrado Tschabuschnig (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Novak Nash (AUS)
Tomas Perea (AUS)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Stefano Sacco (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Peter Hajek (4) (GER)
Ingo Isslinger (GER)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Yannis Vlachos (GRC)
6-2 6-0
R16Patrik Gottesleben ()
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Dimitrios Katsanos (LL) ()
Fabio Minozi (BRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Patrick Erhardt (GER)
Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
Dimitris Panagopoulos ()
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Bernd Christandl (4) (AUT)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Joan Jimenez-Guerra (AND)
Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Jan Gruninger (GER)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Nicolas Perrein (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Ville Liukko (2) (FIN)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Wojciech Milewski (Q) (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikos Rovas (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Andreas Leber (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Corrado Tschabuschnig (3) (ITA)Dimitrios Katsanos ()WO[H2H]
Q1Georg Blumauer (4) (AUT)Andrew Kourtis (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q1Bernd Christandl (5) (AUT)Darren Nash (12) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jan Gruninger (6) (GER)Tomas Perea (11) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joan Jimenez-Guerra (7) (AND)Timo Inglin (10) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Wojciech Milewski (8) (POL)Fabio Minozi (9) (BRA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patrik Gottesleben (1) ()Fabio Minozi (1) (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Szilard Szirtesi (2) (HUN)Joan Jimenez-Guerra (2) (AND)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefano Sacco (3) (AUS)Chris Molloy (3) (IRL)6-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Perrein (4) (FRA)Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Novak Nash (5) (AUS)Corrado Tschabuschnig (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (6) (ESP)Pekka Rinne (6) (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andreas Leber (AUT)Sean Collins-Mccarthy (IRL)WO[H2H]
Q1Wojciech Milewski (POL)Tomas Perea (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrik Gottesleben (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fabio Minozi (BRA)Timo Inglin ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joan Jimenez-Guerra (2) (AND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Szilard Szirtesi (HUN)Andrew Kourtis ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris Molloy (3) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stefano Sacco (AUS)Marinos Baghdatis (CYP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Perrein (FRA)Dimitrios Katsanos (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Corrado Tschabuschnig (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Novak Nash (AUS)George Baladimas ()WO[H2H]
Q2Pekka Rinne (6) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)Darren Nash (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sean Collins-Mccarthy (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreas Leber (AUT)Aris Michaelidis ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Wojciech Milewski (POL)Konstantinos Gogos (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Tomas Perea (WC) (AUS)Giorgios Kivernitis (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dimitrios Katsanos ()
Stefano Sacco (AUS)
Wojciech Milewski (1) (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
WO
Q1Marinos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Darren Nash (AUS)
Pekka Rinne (FIN)
6-2 7-6
Q2Wojciech Milewski (1) (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
Bye
Q2Dimitrios Katsanos ()
Stefano Sacco (AUS)
Bye
Q2Marinos Baghdatis (2) (CYP)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Bye
Q2Darren Nash (AUS)
Pekka Rinne (FIN)
Timo Inglin ()
Fabio Minozi (BRA)
6-4 6-1