ATP Greece F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Greece F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F4 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-15Hard
OutdoorKefallonia, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Goffin (Q) (BEL)Germain Gigounon (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFGermain Gigounon (BEL)Colin O'brien (8) (IRL)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Goffin (Q) (BEL)Dimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFColin O'brien (8) (IRL)Alexandre Folie (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)Frederic De Fays (6) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (Q) (BEL)Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Folie (Q) (BEL)Juho Paukku (1) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Colin O'brien (8) (IRL)Saar Steele (ISR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederic De Fays (6) (BEL)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)Peter Lucassen (7) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Goffin (Q) (BEL)Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)Mathieu Guenat (2) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (1) (FIN)Max Krammer (Q) (AUT)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (Q) (BEL)Nikos Serkedakis (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Saar Steele (ISR)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (8) (IRL)Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (BEL)Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (ROU)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)Pier Bismpikos (LL) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic De Fays (6) (BEL)Kiril Tcherveniachki (LL) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (7) (NED)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)3-6 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)Baris Erguden (Q) (TUR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Goffin (Q) (BEL)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (4) (SWE)Ilija Vucic (SCG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (Q) (CRO)Bertram Steinberger (5) (AUT)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)Nikos Spyrou (WC) (GRE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dimitrios Kleftakos (Q) (GER)Sami Beceren (LL) (TUR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Guenat (2) (SUI)Sylvain Anibie (CIV)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnte Pavic (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Peter Lucassen (NED)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
6-3 6-3
SFAnte Pavic (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
6-2 6-2
SFPeter Lucassen (NED)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
Sami Beceren (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
QFAnte Pavic (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-4 7-5
QFGermain Gigounon (BEL)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFPeter Lucassen (NED)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
Dimitrios Kleftakos (GER)
6-4 7-5
QFSami Beceren (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)
Nikos Spyrou (GRE)
1-6 6-0 [10-8]
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)
6-2 6-1
R16Ante Pavic (CRO)
Ilija Vucic (SCG)
Max Krammer (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R16Alexandre Folie (4) (BEL)
David Goffin (BEL)
Pier Bismpikos (GRE)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
6-3 6-3
R16Germain Gigounon (BEL)
Patrick Telawetz (AUT)
Thiseas Mesoropian (WC) (GRE)
Saar Steele (ISR)
6-2 6-2
R16Peter Lucassen (NED)
Jan-Wouter Roep (NED)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Mihalis Kouvatsos (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Dennis Bloemke (3) (GER)
Dimitrios Kleftakos (GER)
Sylvain Anibie (CIV)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (ROU)
5-2 Retired
R16Sami Beceren (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)
Nikos Spyrou (GRE)
Ioan-Alexandru Cojanu (2) (ROU)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
7-6(7) 2-6 [11-9]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Goffin (1) (BEL)Magnus Alsterback (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Sami Beceren (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Max Krammer (3) (AUT)Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Telawetz (5) (AUT)Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Fotis Triantis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Dimitrios Kleftakos (7) (GER)Mihalis Kouvatsos (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)Giorgos Siapatis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Goffin (1) (BEL)Bye
Q2Magnus Alsterback (SWE)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (2) (CRO)Bye
Q2Sami Beceren (TUR)Vasilis Ventouris (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Max Krammer (3) (AUT)Bye
Q2Kiril Tcherveniachki (NZL)Thiseas Mesoropian (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (4) (ROU)Bye
Q2Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)Nikolaos Kontakis (GRE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Patrick Telawetz (5) (AUT)Bye
Q2Alexandros Siderakos (GRE)Alexander Hillbricht (WC) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Folie (6) (BEL)Bye
Q2Fotis Triantis (GRE)Bye
Q2Dimitrios Kleftakos (7) (GER)Bye
Q2Mihalis Kouvatsos (GBR)Bye
Q2Baris Erguden (8) (TUR)Bye
Q2Giorgos Siapatis (WC) (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Greece F4 Futures?