ATP Greece F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Greece F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F2 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-18Carpet
OutdoorParos, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Kellner (3) (HUN)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)3-2 Retired[H2H]
SFAdam Kellner (3) (HUN)Nils Langer (7) (GER)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
SFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFNils Langer (7) (GER)Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Kellner (3) (HUN)Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)Andrea Falgheri (4) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)James Mcgee (6) (IRL)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Marko Djokovic (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nils Langer (7) (GER)Marcus Willis (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Robert Rumler (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)6-7(4) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)5-7 6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (4) (ITA)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16James Mcgee (6) (IRL)Adrians Zguns (LAT)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Efthimios Efthimiadis (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (SRB)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Martin Prikryl (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (7) (GER)Jannis Liniger (Q) (SUI)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Kellner (3) (HUN)Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Rumler (CZE)Predrag Nedeljkovic (Q) (SCG)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Massimo Capone (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (5) (GRE)Juraj Masar (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Konstantinos Economidis (WC) (GRE)2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)Stepan Khotulev (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (4) (ITA)Mikelis Libietis (Q) (LAT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (6) (IRL)Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrians Zguns (LAT)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bastian Trinker (Q) (AUT)Barry King (IRL)6-4 6-7(0) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SCG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-2 6-4
SFKonstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
6-4 6-3
SFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
6-1 6-0
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-4]
QFKonstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFKornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
6-2 6-7(5) [10-7]
QFMarko Djokovic (SRB)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-6]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Petar Djukic (WC) (YUG)
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)
6-3 6-0
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Mikelis Libietis (LAT)
Adrians Zguns (LAT)
6-1 1-6 [10-6]
R16Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)
Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)
7-5 6-2
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Robert Rumler (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Adam Kellner (HUN)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS)
Marc Stillitano (MON)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Gibril Diarra (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Paris Gemouchidis (3WC) (GRE)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Jannis Liniger (SUI)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-4 7-5
R16Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Barry King (2) (IRL)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Soma Kesthely (2) (NOR)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (3) (SLO)Pier Bismpikos (GRE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stepan Khotulev (4) (RUS)Christos Sofianos (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jannis Liniger (5) (SUI)Fotis Triantis (GRE)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Juraj Masar (SVK)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Michal Voscek (SVK)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikelis Libietis (LAT)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Trinker (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Soma Kesthely (2) (NOR)Bye
Q2Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)Marko Rajic (SRB)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (3) (SLO)Bye
Q2Pier Bismpikos (GRE)Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stepan Khotulev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Christos Sofianos (GRE)Billy Koskinas (WC) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (5) (SUI)Philippos Tsangaridis (CYP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fotis Triantis (GRE)Harrison Keyser (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juraj Masar (SVK)Marc Stillitano (6) (MON)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nikki Roenn (GBR)Antonio Fernandez-Cantisano (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Voscek (SVK)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (7) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Predrag Nedeljkovic (SCG)Fabio Molle (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gibril Diarra (AUT)Rok Jarc (8) (SLO)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mikelis Libietis (LAT)Nikos Serkedakis (9) (GRE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Greece F2 Futures?