ATP Greece F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Greece F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-28Carpet
OutdoorParos, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Arthur De Greef (SE) (BEL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Theodoros Angelinos (SE) (GRE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFArthur De Greef (SE) (BEL)Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Marius Copil (5) (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFTheodoros Angelinos (SE) (GRE)Richard Waite (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFArthur De Greef (SE) (BEL)Jiri Kosler (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Waite (GER)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Theodoros Angelinos (SE) (GRE)Tibor Simic (Q) (CRO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (SE) (BEL)Valentin Dimov (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jiri Kosler (CZE)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)Photos Kallias (2) (CYP)2-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paris Gemouchidis (WC) (GRE)Dekel Valtzer (PR) (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)David Rice (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Nikolaos Kokkotas (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Waite (GER)Noam Yitzhaki (LL) (ISR)7-6(9) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (GBR)Dimitrios Loucareas (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tibor Simic (Q) (CRO)Tom Kocevar-Desman (Q) (SLO)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Theodoros Angelinos (SE) (GRE)Mikhail Vasiliev (6) (RUS)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (SE) (BEL)Colin O'brien (8) (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Dimov (BUL)Almog Mashiach (Q) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Todor Enev (BUL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (CZE)Mathieu Guenat (4) (SUI)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (7) (GRE)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannik Reuter (Q) (BEL)Angelos Lenis (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Manolis Glezos (WC) (GRE)Gilad Ben Zvi (Q) (ISR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (2) (CYP)Daniel Glancy (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 2-6 [10-8]
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
SFDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
6-4 6-3
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-2 6-4
QFCharalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)
Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
6-2 6-0
QFParis Gemouchidis (GRE)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
WO
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Bye
R16Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Julien Lorenz (GER)
Tibor Simic (CRO)
6-7(8) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Gilad Ben Zvi (4) (ISR)
Noam Yitzhaki (ISR)
Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R16Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Evthimios Karaliolios (NED)
Almog Mashiach (ISR)
Dekel Valtzer (ISR)
WO
R16Alexander Hillbricht (GER)
Nikolaos Kokkotas (GRE)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16David Rice (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Paris Gemouchidis (GRE)
Manolis Glezos (GRE)
Mael Martinez (ESP)
Emre Ozlen (TUR)
6-3 6-3
R16Valentin Dimov (2) (BUL)
Todor Enev (BUL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Alexander Hillbricht (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelos Lenis (SWE)Dominic Metzger (2) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Tibor Simic (3) (CRO)Julien Lorenz (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nikolaos Kokkotas (WC) (GRE)Noam Yitzhaki (4) (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gilad Ben Zvi (6) (ISR)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Glancy (7) (IRL)Fotis Kakridonis (GRE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Alexandros Baier (WC) (GRE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yannik Reuter (1) (BEL)Bye
Q2Alexander Hillbricht (GER)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dominic Metzger (2) (GER)Bye
Q2Angelos Lenis (SWE)Fotis Triantis (WC) (GRE)WO[H2H]
Q2Tibor Simic (3) (CRO)Bye
Q2Julien Lorenz (GER)Nikola Dimitrov (BUL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Noam Yitzhaki (4) (ISR)Bye
Q2Nikolaos Kokkotas (WC) (GRE)Mael Martinez (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Almog Mashiach (5) (ISR)Bye
Q2Nikos Serkedakis (GRE)Georgios Mantikas (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gilad Ben Zvi (6) (ISR)Bye
Q2Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)Bye
Q2Daniel Glancy (7) (IRL)Bye
Q2Fotis Kakridonis (GRE)Alexandros Sokratis Charisis (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tom Kocevar-Desman (SLO)Bye
Q2Alexandros Baier (WC) (GRE)Emre Ozlen (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Greece F2 Futures?