ATP Greece F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Greece F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Greece F1 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-02Carpet
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Greece F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Niels Desein (3) (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFNiels Desein (3) (BEL)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFYannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
QFNiels Desein (3) (BEL)Peter Heller (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Dieter Kindlmann (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)James Ireland (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)1-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (3) (BEL)Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Heller (GER)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Bjorn Propst (AUT)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)George Von Massow (Q) (GER)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ireland (Q) (GBR)George Giotopoulos (Q) (GRE)3-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)Anton Bettink (LL) (NZL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (3) (BEL)Thomas-Orestis Panoulas (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maximilian Dinslaken (Q) (GER)Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Heller (GER)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Sami Reinwein (7) (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (GER)Paris Gemouchidis (8) (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (ITA)Dorian Descloix (FRA)5-7 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Bjorn Propst (AUT)Joao Domingues (Q) (POR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Ralph Regus (GER)6-4 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Richard Waite (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Charalampos Kapogiannis (WC) (GRE)Yannis Baltogiannis (WC) (BEL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Von Massow (Q) (GER)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (2) (SWE)Goncalo Falcao (POR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
6-1 6-3
SFBjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
6-3 6-0
SFMarkos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
George Von Massow (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFDieter Kindlmann (GER)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFBjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFGeorge Von Massow (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-2 3-6 [11-9]
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
6-4 6-4
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Paris Gemouchidis (1) (GRE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Ralph Regus (GER)
Joao Domingues (POR)
Goncalo Falcao (POR)
1-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
R16Bjorn Propst (AUT)
Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Anton Bettink (NZL)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
4-6 6-0 [18-16]
R16George Von Massow (GER)
Richard Waite (GER)
Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (WC) (GER)
Thomas-Orestis Panoulas (GRE)
7-5 6-2
R16Dorian Descloix (4) (FRA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
7-5 7-5
R16Markos Kalovelonis (WC) (GRE)
Charalampos Kapogiannis (GRE)
George Giotopoulos (WC) (GRE)
Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (2) (ROU)
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)
Yannis Baltogiannis (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-2 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (2) (GER)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson (3) (GBR)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1George Giotopoulos (GRE)Anton Bettink (4WC) (NZL)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Ireland (GBR)Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (7) (GBR)Henrique Sousa (POR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Keelan Oakley (8) (GBR)Patrick Grams (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Daniel Uhlig (1) (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Alessandro Moriano (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (2) (GER)Romain Berquand (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (3) (GBR)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelos Lenis (SWE)Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (4WC) (NZL)Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2George Giotopoulos (GRE)Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Evan Song (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Dale Sutherland (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Ireland (GBR)Giulio Gomba (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (7) (GBR)Mario Turcan (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Henrique Sousa (POR)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (8) (GBR)Thomas Sutrich (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Grams (GER)Nikola Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Uhlig (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)Lynn Max Kempen (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexandros-Ferdinandos Georgoudas (GER)Panagiotis Giannakelos (GRE)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Moriano (ITA)Stavros Fafalios (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Romain Berquand (FRA)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Merunka (BIH)Michail-Anastasios Psarros (GRE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Timon Reichelt (GER)Alexandros - Georgios Vakouftsis (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Vicente Joli-Viera (ESP)Cedric Stalder (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angelos Lenis (SWE)Konstantinos Mikos (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bettink (4WC) (NZL)Bye
Q3Ioannis Brokakis (GRE)Davide Guerra (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stylianos Perdikogiannis (GRE)Charalabos Kaniaris (WC) (GRE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Giotopoulos (GRE)Juraj Simcak (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (5) (POR)Bye
Q3Evan Song (USA)Stefan Steinbrugger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pier Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreas Konstantinos Stergiou (GRE)Marko Radlovacki (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru-Daniel Carpen (6) (ROU)Bye
Q3Dale Sutherland (AUS)Ioannis Marios Kokkinakis (WC) (GRE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giulio Gomba (ITA)Alejandro Salmeron (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (GBR)Matej Klobusovsky (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (7) (GBR)Adam Novak (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mario Turcan (SVK)Bradley Royes (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrique Sousa (POR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (8) (GBR)Matthias Dorfler (GER)2-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Thomas Sutrich (AUT)Anastasios Charatsis (GRE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikola Bismpikos (WC) (GRE)Loudovikos Mavronikolas (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Grams (GER)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Greece F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Greece F1 Futures?