ATP Great Britain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F9 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-21Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiam Broady (4) (GBR)Luke Bambridge (8) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFLiam Broady (4) (GBR)Gavin Van Peperzeel (6) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLuke Bambridge (8) (GBR)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFGavin Van Peperzeel (6) (AUS)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLiam Broady (4) (GBR)Joshua Milton (7) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge (8) (GBR)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kevin Griekspoor (NED)Tom Allen (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gavin Van Peperzeel (6) (AUS)Tobias Simon (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Liam Broady (4) (GBR)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (7) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jathan Malik (GBR)Toby Martin (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (8) (GBR)Myles Orton (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Brydan Klein (2) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (NED)Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Allen (Q) (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Tobias Simon (GER)David Porter (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Gavin Van Peperzeel (6) (AUS)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (4) (GBR)Jonny O'mara (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)Adam Skalsky (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robert Carter (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (7) (GBR)Simon Ede (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Maverick Banes (5) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jathan Malik (GBR)Jake Eames (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Lewis Burton (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (3) (BEL)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (8) (GBR)Adam Glynn (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Myles Orton (Q) (GBR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kamil Majchrzak (POL)Peter Bothwell (Q) (IRL)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (2) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Jake Eames (AUS)
Brydan Klein (GBR)
6-1 7-5
SFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Robert Carter (GBR)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
SFJake Eames (AUS)
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFRobert Carter (GBR)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-3 [10-7]
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
6-7(0) 7-5 [10-7]
QFJake Eames (AUS)
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (2) (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Jannis Liniger (SUI)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Adam Glynn (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Robert Carter (GBR)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
James Ryan (GBR)
Edward Taylor (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jathan Malik (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Toby Martin (4) (GBR)
Jonny O'mara (GBR)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
R16Jake Eames (AUS)
Brydan Klein (GBR)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Adam Skalsky (GBR)
5-3 Retired
R16Luke Bambridge (2) (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)Jake Horton (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Myles Orton (2) (GBR)Pavel Nejedly (15) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Nicholas Jones (11) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (12) (GBR)Jannis Liniger (4) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jake Eames (5) (AUS)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)3-6 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (6) (GBR)George Davies (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Allen (9) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Peter Bothwell (IRL)Bruce Strachan (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)Samuel Edwards (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jake Horton (GBR)James Ryan (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (2) (GBR)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Nejedly (15) (CZE)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Paul Midgley (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (11) (GBR)Piers Farhang (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jannis Liniger (4) (SUI)David Addawoo (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (12) (GBR)Christopher Morrow (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jake Eames (5) (AUS)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (6) (GBR)Sam Bayda (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Davies (GBR)Aaron Banasik (13) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (7) (GBR)Raphael Stucker (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (9) (GBR)Karl Grossey (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (8) (GBR)Edward Taylor (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (IRL)Peter Ashley (10) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Samuel Edwards (GBR)Bye
Q3Jake Horton (GBR)Mihail Vorobiev (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Ryan (GBR)Bye
Q3Myles Orton (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Bye
Q3Owen Kirk (IRL)Bye
Q3Pavel Nejedly (15) (CZE)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Paul Midgley (GBR)Bye
Q3Piers Farhang (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jannis Liniger (4) (SUI)Bye
Q3David Addawoo (GBR)Bye
Q3Christopher Morrow (GBR)Bye
Q3Mark Whitehouse (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jake Eames (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Curtis Clarke (GBR)Bye
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)Bye
Q3Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sam Bayda (GBR)Bye
Q3George Davies (GBR)Bye
Q3Aaron Banasik (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Raphael Stucker (SUI)Bye
Q3Karl Grossey (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Allen (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bruce Strachan (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Taylor (GBR)Bye
Q3Peter Bothwell (IRL)Luke Henley (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Ashley (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F9 Futures?