ATP Great Britain F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F9 Futures Event Details:

2011-07-04Grass
OutdoorIlkley, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (4) (GBR)David Rice (2) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (4) (GBR)Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (6) (FRA)Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (4) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSean Thornley (8) (GBR)Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)Marvin Barker (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)Mate Pavic (JE) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Rice (2) (GBR)Sean Berman (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (1) (SUI)Neal Skupski (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)James Chaudry (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Alexander Farquharson (Q) (GBR)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)Jiri Kosler (CZE)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Joshua Jones (Q) (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Marvin Barker (AUS)Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mate Pavic (JE) (CRO)Blake Strode (7) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sean Berman (USA)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (2) (GBR)George Morgan (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-7]
SFChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
George Morgan (4) (GBR)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Marvin Barker (AUS)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-7]
QFChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFGeorge Morgan (4) (GBR)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFMarvin Barker (AUS)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
David Pel (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Alexander Farquharson (WC) (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
James Chaudry (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16George Morgan (4) (GBR)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Edward Corrie (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Joshua Jones (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Marvin Barker (AUS)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Christopher Nott (A) (GBR)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-2 7-5
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Jiri Kosler (CZE)
David Pel (NED)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
R16David Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Chaudry (GBR)Matthew Short (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (2) (GBR)Edward Corrie (10) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Farquharson (11) (GBR)Toby Martin (3) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Marshall Tutu (14) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Anton Bettink (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Jones (6) (GBR)Alex Golding (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Coupland (GBR)Daniel Mcgrath (15) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)John Richards (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (1) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Chaudry (GBR)David Pel (12) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (2) (GBR)Maniel Bains (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (10) (GBR)David O'leary (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (3) (GBR)Andy Gauthier (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (11) (GBR)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (14) (GBR)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Mark Bowtell (IRL)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anton Bettink (NZL)Edward Louies Oueilhe (9) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Jones (6) (GBR)Josh Girling (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Golding (GBR)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (16) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (GBR)Oliver Hudson (7) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Mcgrath (15) (GBR)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Richards (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (8) (GBR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Short (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Joe Salisbury (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (GBR)Niall Angus (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Pel (12) (NED)Bye
Q3James Marsalek (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Maniel Bains (GBR)Ravi Patel (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David O'leary (GBR)Kavit Mehta (IND)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Toby Martin (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andy Gauthier (USA)Chris Anguelov (BUL)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (4) (CZE)Bye
Q3Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Snapes (GBR)David Hubbard (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Mark Bowtell (IRL)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anton Bettink (NZL)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Louies Oueilhe (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Joshua Jones (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Josh Girling (GBR)David Hodgetts (GBR)4-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Golding (GBR)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Coupland (GBR)Christopher Simpson (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Matthew Pearce (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mcgrath (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3John Richards (GBR)Nadim Elsayed (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Great Britain F9 Futures?