ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-10Hard
IndoorTipton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Sam Barry (4) (IRL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFSam Barry (4) (IRL)David Rice (1) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (5) (GBR)WO[H2H]
QFSam Barry (4) (IRL)Neil Pauffley (8WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFLuca Vanni (7) (ITA)Tom Schonenberg (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (5) (GBR)Toby Martin (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (4) (IRL)Joshua Milton (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (8WC) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Luke Bambridge (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Schonenberg (GER)Piotr Lomacki (Q) (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)George Coupland (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (1) (GBR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (5) (GBR)Joe Woolley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (4) (IRL)Cameron Norrie (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-0 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (8WC) (GBR)Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (GBR)Alan Gleeson (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Schonenberg (GER)Bobbie De Goeijen (Q) (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Piotr Lomacki (Q) (POL)Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (6) (BEL)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (GBR)Robbie Ridout (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Carter (GBR)Sander Arends (Q) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)Luke Oakley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-6]
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
SFLewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Cameron Norrie (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Andrea Basso (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFSam Barry (3) (IRL)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFJoshua Milton (GBR)
Cameron Norrie (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (4) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
QFLewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
6-0 6-4
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Andrea Basso (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Bye
R16Sam Barry (3) (IRL)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Bye
R16George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Bye
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Cameron Norrie (GBR)
Maximilian Dinslaken (GER)
Mats Moraing (GER)
WO
R16Luke Bambridge (4) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Bye
R16Sam Hutt (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Bye
R16Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Tiran Sanghera (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Luke Oakley (GBR)David Pel (2) (NED)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alan Gleeson (IRL)George Morgan (3) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joe Woolley (GBR)Bailey Robbins (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Lomacki (5) (POL)Keelan Oakley (9) (GBR)7-6(5) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (6) (GBR)Nicholas Jones (11) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sander Arends (7) (NED)Bruce Strachan (10) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bobbie De Goeijen (8) (NED)David Porter (12) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Karl Grossey (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tiran Sanghera (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Pel (2) (NED)Alexis Canter (GBR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luke Oakley (GBR)Jamie Malik (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (3) (GBR)Jake Horton (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alan Gleeson (IRL)Raphael Stucker (SUI)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joe Woolley (GBR)Robin Olin (4) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bailey Robbins (GBR)Erik Wilson (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Lomacki (5) (POL)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (9) (GBR)Luke Issajenko (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (6) (GBR)Mason Recci (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (11) (GBR)Samuel Edwards (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (7) (NED)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (10) (GBR)Shakeel Manji (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bobbie De Goeijen (8) (NED)Matthew Bailey (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (12) (GBR)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Karl Grossey (GBR)Olivier Duberville (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tiran Sanghera (GBR)Bye
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Bye
Q3David Pel (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Oliver Brennan (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Malik (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Oakley (GBR)Bye
Q3George Morgan (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jake Horton (GBR)Robert Nawrocki (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alan Gleeson (IRL)Bye
Q3Raphael Stucker (SUI)Bye
Q3Robin Olin (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Joe Woolley (GBR)Luke Henley (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bailey Robbins (GBR)Bye
Q3Erik Wilson (GBR)Bye
Q3Piotr Lomacki (5) (POL)Bye
Q3Kyle Fellows (GBR)Troy Dixon (GBR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luke Issajenko (CAN)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Mason Recci (GBR)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Edwards (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sander Arends (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Marcus Walters (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shakeel Manji (GBR)Bye
Q3Bruce Strachan (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Matthew Bailey (GBR)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)6-7(0) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Filip Plewinski (POL)Bye
Q3David Porter (12) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?