ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-06-27Grass
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFRudy Coco (4) (FRA)Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)4-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFSean Thornley (GBR)Chris Eaton (5) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFRudy Coco (4) (FRA)Blake Strode (USA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFHenri Kontinen (2) (FIN)Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Richard Gabb (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (GBR)Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (5) (GBR)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Blake Strode (USA)Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)Sam Barry (IRL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)Marvin Barker (AUS)5-7 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Matthew Short (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (WC) (GBR)Emilien Firmin (Q) (FRA)7-6(13) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Lewis Burton (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Richard Waite (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (GBR)David Rice (3) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Miles Bugby (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (5) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (7) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Alex Golding (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)Edward Louies Oueilhe (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (4) (FRA)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (8) (FRA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (IRL)James Marsalek (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marvin Barker (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (2) (FIN)Neal Skupski (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Marvin Barker (4) (AUS)
Sam Barry (IRL)
6-4 6-4
SFMalek Jaziri (3) (TUN)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
David Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Lewis Burton (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
QFMarvin Barker (4) (AUS)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Niall Angus (WC) (GBR)
Alex Golding (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFMalek Jaziri (3) (TUN)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
James Chaudry (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Marvin Barker (4) (AUS)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Simon Musset (WC) (FRA)
Fabian Narkus (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Niall Angus (WC) (GBR)
Alex Golding (GBR)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Edward Louies Oueilhe (USA)
7-6(4) 5-7 [10-6]
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Blake Strode (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Malek Jaziri (3) (TUN)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Alexander Farquharson (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-6]
R16James Chaudry (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
James Hignett (WC) (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
R16David Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Andy Gauthier (A) (USA)
Brian Pybas (USA)
7-6(6) 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilien Firmin (1) (FRA)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Blecha (2) (CZE)Niall Angus (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Golding (GBR)James Hignett (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Edward Louies Oueilhe (4) (USA)James Chaudry (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tom Farquharson (5) (GBR)Lloyd Glasspool (9) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)David Pel (6) (NED)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Brassington (7) (GBR)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marshall Tutu (8) (GBR)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (11) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emilien Firmin (1) (FRA)Joe Mills (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Colenbrander (NZL)David Hodgetts (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (2) (CZE)Dominik Egolf (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Niall Angus (GBR)Andy Gauthier (USA)5-7 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Golding (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (3) (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Hignett (GBR)Christopher Simpson (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edward Louies Oueilhe (4) (USA)Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Chaudry (GBR)Keelan Oakley (12) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (5) (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (9) (GBR)Daniel Sinclair (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Pel (6) (NED)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-3 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Daniel Mcgrath (10) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (7) (GBR)Joe Rogers (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Francesco Vilardo (13) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (8) (GBR)Anton Bettink (NZL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Sterland-Markovic (11) (GBR)Jeremie Cayla (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilien Firmin (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Joe Mills (GBR)Sam King (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Stephen Crawshaw (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Hodgetts (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jan Blecha (2) (CZE)Bye
Q3Dominik Egolf (SUI)John Richards (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andy Gauthier (USA)Alan Gleeson (IRL)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Niall Angus (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Golding (GBR)Mark Bowtell (IRL)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Simpson (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3James Hignett (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Louies Oueilhe (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)Josh Girling (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Farquharson (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rowan Isaaks (GBR)Sid Hazarika (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sinclair (GBR)Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Pel (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Igor Sobolta (UKR)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Mcgrath (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joe Rogers (GBR)Ashley Mount (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jessy Kalambay (SUI)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marshall Tutu (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anton Bettink (NZL)Deepinder Bains (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeremie Cayla (FRA)Maniel Bains (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (11) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?