ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2010-06-28Grass
OutdoorManchester, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJames Ward (2) (GBR)Jamie Baker (1WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFJamie Baker (1WC) (GBR)David Rice (7) (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFJames Ward (2) (GBR)Daniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (1WC) (GBR)Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (7) (GBR)Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Ward (2) (GBR)Divij Sharan (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (1WC) (GBR)Toby Martin (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Ashwin Kumar (USA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Rice (7) (GBR)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Baptiste Bayet (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Barry King (IRL)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Divij Sharan (IND)Joshua Milton (8) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Ward (2) (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (1WC) (GBR)James Cluskey (Q) (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (Q) (GBR)Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)2-6 6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (4) (IND)Maniel Bains (WC) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ashwin Kumar (USA)Nicolas Grammare (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Alan Bevan (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Rice (7) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Nick Cavaday (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Baptiste Bayet (FRA)Ben Pritchard (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Barry King (IRL)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (8) (GBR)Matthew Asciak (MLT)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Divij Sharan (IND)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32James Ward (2) (GBR)Matthew Short (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Barry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
James Cluskey (4) (IRL)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-6]
SFBarry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Matthew Short (GBR)
3-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFJames Cluskey (4) (IRL)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFPatrik Brydolf (SWE)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
QFBarry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Blake Strode (USA)
Christian Welte (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Alex Golding (WC) (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16James Cluskey (4) (IRL)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
6-7(4) 6-3 [10-8]
R16Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Patrik Brydolf (SWE)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Dominic Mcluskey (WC) (GBR)
Patrick Ogier (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Mathew James (WC) (GBR)
Michael Ward (GBR)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Joss Espasandin (SUI)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Barry King (2) (IRL)
Ashwin Kumar (USA)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [14-12]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Charlie Goode (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alan Bevan (GBR)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joss Espasandin (3) (SUI)Patrick Ogier (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1James Cluskey (4) (IRL)Daniel Cochrane (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Short (5) (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Grammare (6) (FRA)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)David O'leary (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (GBR)Mathew James (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Christopher Simpson (GBR)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Charlie Goode (GBR)Juraj Sedmak (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alan Bevan (GBR)Christian Welte (2) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Dominic Mcluskey (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (3) (SUI)Alex Golding (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Ogier (GBR)Alex Parry (GBR)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Cluskey (4) (IRL)Eamon Soulsby (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cochrane (GBR)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Short (5) (GBR)Thomas Knights (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Ravi Patel (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grammare (6) (FRA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David O'leary (GBR)Sundeep Ubhi (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mathew James (GBR)Mihai-Sorin Dobre (ROU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christopher Simpson (GBR)Zack Evenden (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charlie Goode (GBR)Bye
Q3Juraj Sedmak (SVK)Bye
Q3Christian Welte (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Alan Bevan (GBR)Benjamin Smith (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Mcluskey (GBR)Bye
Q3Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Bye
Q3Joss Espasandin (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alex Golding (GBR)Connor Glennon (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Alex Parry (GBR)Bye
Q3Patrick Ogier (GBR)Bye
Q3James Cluskey (4) (IRL)Bye
Q3Eamon Soulsby (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cochrane (GBR)Bye
Q3Joe Cooper (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Short (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Knights (GBR)John Richards (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ravi Patel (GBR)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Grammare (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Filippo Bettini (ITA)James Turbervill (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Simon Musset (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David O'leary (GBR)Michael Ward (GBR)5-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sundeep Ubhi (GBR)Bye
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Bye
Q3Toby Martin (GBR)Cristian Gonzalez Mendez (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mathew James (GBR)Oliver Hudson (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mihai-Sorin Dobre (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?