ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-06Grass
OutdoorFelixstowe, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Benoit Paire (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFBenoit Paire (7) (FRA)Kaden Hensel (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Javier Marti (ESP)6-7(9) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFBenoit Paire (7) (FRA)Greg Jones (3) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFKaden Hensel (AUS)Adam Hubble (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)David Rice (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Alexander Ward (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Javier Marti (ESP)Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Ashley Hewitt (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (7) (FRA)James Chaudry (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (3) (AUS)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam Hubble (AUS)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Kaden Hensel (AUS)Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Daniel Cox (GBR)7-6(6) 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (6) (ESP)Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Javier Marti (ESP)Niall Angus (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (Q) (GBR)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (WC) (GBR)Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (8) (SUI)Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (7) (FRA)Ashley Watling (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Chaudry (WC) (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (3) (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Hubble (AUS)Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kaden Hensel (AUS)Joss Espasandin (Q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (2) (AUS)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGreg Jones (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
6-2 6-4
SFGreg Jones (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Kaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-5]
SFTristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFKaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFGreg Jones (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Alastair Barnes (WC) (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-0 4-6 [10-4]
QFTristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-5]
QFTim Bradshaw (GBR)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
R16Kaden Hensel (1) (AUS)
Adam Hubble (AUS)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
James Chaudry (GBR)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Greg Jones (3) (AUS)
Robert Smeets (AUS)
Artur Romanowski (POL)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Alastair Barnes (WC) (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
Niall Angus (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-1 6-7(3) [13-11]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (4) (ESP)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Matthew Leahy (GBR)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Milton (1WC) (GBR)Matthew Leahy (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)James Turbervill (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)Alastair Barnes (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Burn (GBR)Artur Romanowski (4) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Joss Espasandin (SUI)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ben Pritchard (9) (GBR)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1George Coupland (12) (GBR)Kyle Brassington (7) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Ashley Watling (8WC) (GBR)Niall Angus (13) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (1WC) (GBR)Thomas Paire (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Leahy (GBR)Michael Ward (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Turbervill (GBR)Tristan Farron-Mahon (2) (IRL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)Henri Landes (USA)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alastair Barnes (WC) (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Artur Romanowski (4) (POL)Thomas Knights (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (GBR)Francesco Vilardo (11) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (SUI)Marvin Barker (5) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marc Beckles (GBR)Andreas Siljestrom (10) (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Bettini (ITA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (9) (GBR)Oliver Evans (GBR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (7) (GBR)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)4-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (12) (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Watling (8WC) (GBR)Jamie Whiteford (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Niall Angus (13) (GBR)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (1WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Paire (FRA)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Leahy (GBR)Mathew James (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ward (GBR)Bye
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (2) (IRL)Bye
Q3James Turbervill (GBR)Callum Lloyd (GBR)6-4 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smith (RSA)Peter Watson (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Henri Landes (USA)Joe Cooper (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-2 3-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alastair Barnes (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Artur Romanowski (4) (POL)Bye
Q3Thomas Knights (GBR)Alexander Bull (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Burn (GBR)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marvin Barker (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Joss Espasandin (SUI)David O'leary (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Matthew Short (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andreas Siljestrom (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Filippo Bettini (ITA)Alex Parry (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Evans (GBR)Alex Golding (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Josh Bolt (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Sears (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Coupland (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Watling (8WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jamie Whiteford (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Niall Angus (13) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?