ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2008-05-05Clay
OutdoorEdinburgh, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)6-4 7-6(10) [H2H]
QFFrederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)2-6 6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGuillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)James Ward (6) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Richard Bloomfield (1Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Miles Kasiri (8) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Rohan Gajjar (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)Timo Nieminen (FIN)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16James Ward (6) (GBR)Colin O'brien (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)Tim Hewitt (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (1Q) (GBR)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)Niall Angus (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)6-7(0) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (3) (AUS)Calum Gee (WC) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (GER)Jack Carpenter (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (8) (GBR)Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Edward Seator (7) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rohan Gajjar (IND)Benoit Paire (FRA)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Olaso (4) (ESP)James Feaver (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Ward (6) (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (Q) (IRL)David Nylen (Q) (SWE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tim Hewitt (LL) (GBR)Purav Raja (Q) (IND)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Cory Phillips (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
6-2 6-4
SFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
QFCory Phillips (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
QFRohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-3 6-4
QFDiego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
2-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Bye
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
WO
R16Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
Bye
R16Cory Phillips (AUS)
Robert Phillips (AUS)
Taylor Flanagan (GBR)
James Mckie (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Mark Fynn (ZIM)
6-2 6-1
R16Rohan Gajjar (3) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Bye
R16Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
James Ward (GBR)
Calum Gee (GBR)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Purav Raja (2) (IND)Thomas Knights (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jack Carpenter (GBR)Tim Hewitt (3) (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Niall Angus (GBR)James Feaver (4) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (5) (GBR)Taylor Flanagan (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1David Nylen (6) (SWE)Michael Thompson (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Evans (7) (GBR)James Mckie (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Colin O'brien (IRL)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Bye
Q2Chris Priddle (GBR)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (2) (IND)Bye
Q2Thomas Knights (GBR)Cory Phillips (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Tim Hewitt (3) (GBR)Bye
Q2Jack Carpenter (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2James Feaver (4) (GBR)Bye
Q2Niall Angus (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (5) (GBR)Bye
Q2Taylor Flanagan (GBR)Raahil Dhruva (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Nylen (6) (SWE)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Thompson (GBR)Daniel Tjondronegoro (NED)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (7) (GBR)Jarryd Maher (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Mckie (GBR)Stewart Crerar (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Orion Modebe (GBR)Jagdev Sagoo (8) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Colin O'brien (IRL)Robert Phillips (9) (AUS)1-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?