ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2007-04-02Hard
IndoorBath 2, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndreas Beck (4) (GER)Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndreas Beck (4) (GER)Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFThomas Oger (2) (FRA)Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Greg Jones (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFAndreas Beck (4) (GER)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Jan Stancik (8) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Oger (2) (FRA)Richard Irwin (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (AUS)Lee Childs (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (4) (GER)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lovro Zovko (CRO)Michael Yani (6) (USA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Stancik (8) (SVK)Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Irwin (WC) (GBR)Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Marek Czerwinski (Q) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (1) (CZE)Martin Slanar (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Brydan Klein (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (AUS)Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (7) (GBR)Boris Obama (Q) (FRA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (4) (GER)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)Robert Searle (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (CRO)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (6) (USA)Ross Connolly (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Stancik (8) (SVK)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)Matthew Smith (GBR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Rieschick (3) (GER)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jiri Krkoska (Q) (CZE)Luke Bourgeois (5) (AUS)6-7(0) 7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (WC) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marek Czerwinski (Q) (USA)Edward Allinson (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (2) (FRA)Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
3-6 5-3 Retired
SFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Patrick Briaud (2) (USA)
Jim May (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
4-6 6-4 6-1
QFRichard Irwin (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Darrin Cohen (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Nathan Carter (NZL)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFPatrick Briaud (2) (USA)
Jim May (GBR)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
7-5 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Bye
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Brydan Klein (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Darrin Cohen (USA)
Ian Flanagan (4) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Richard Irwin (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
WO
R16Nathan Carter (NZL)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
WO
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Bye
R16Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
7-6(4) 5-7 7-5
R16Patrick Briaud (2) (USA)
Jim May (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ian Flanagan (2) (GBR)Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (14) (UKR)Patrick Briaud (3) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Boris Obama (13) (FRA)Jim May (4) (GBR)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jiri Krkoska (12) (CZE)Edward Seator (5) (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marek Czerwinski (9) (USA)Harry Skinner (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (10) (GBR)Darrin Cohen (7) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edward Allinson (11) (GBR)Miroslav Ocadlik (8) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Pim Van Mele (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)Faris Akhazzan (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan (2) (GBR)Nathan Carter (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)Bradley Bant (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Briaud (3) (USA)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (14) (UKR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jim May (4) (GBR)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Obama (13) (FRA)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (5) (GBR)Joshua Miller (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (12) (CZE)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Patrick Kuhn (6) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Czerwinski (9) (USA)James Langford (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Darrin Cohen (7) (USA)Graeme Hood (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (10) (GBR)Simon Konov (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miroslav Ocadlik (8) (CZE)Kyle Brassington (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (11) (GBR)Wessel Kemp (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pim Van Mele (BEL)Bye
Q3Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)Daniel Turner-Lazaro (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faris Akhazzan (GBR)Bye
Q3Ian Flanagan (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nathan Carter (NZL)Bye
Q3Bradley Bant (GBR)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)Bye
Q3Patrick Briaud (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (14) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jim May (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Alex Robinson (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Obama (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Miller (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (12) (CZE)Bye
Q3Patrick Kuhn (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Bye
Q3James Langford (GBR)Jared Robinson (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (9) (USA)Bye
Q3Darrin Cohen (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Graeme Hood (GBR)Matthew Ward (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Konov (GBR)Russell Woolwright (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Miroslav Ocadlik (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (GBR)Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wessel Kemp (RSA)Matt Fox (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (11) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?