ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

2001-09-17Hard
IndoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLuben Pampoulov (8) (AUT)Alun Jones (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFLuben Pampoulov (8) (AUT)Mark Hilton (2) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Alan Mackin (5) (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatthew Smith (Q) (GBR)Jasper Smit (NED)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFLuben Pampoulov (8) (AUT)Chris Lewis (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (2) (GBR)James Nelson (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (5) (GBR)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jasper Smit (NED)Simon Dickson (4) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)Jonathan Marray (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Luben Pampoulov (8) (AUT)Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (Q) (GBR)Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Nelson (GBR)Daniel Willman (7) (NZL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (2) (GBR)Jim May (Q) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Barry Fulcher (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)Josef Nesticky (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)Justin Layne (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (5) (GBR)Fred Hemmes (Q) (NED)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Dickson (4) (GBR)James Davidson (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jasper Smit (NED)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)Matthew Hanlin (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (6) (GBR)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (8) (AUT)Markus Krenn (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (Q) (BRA)Matt Klinger (LL) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bart Van Delft (Q) (NED)David Sherwood (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (Q) (GBR)James Auckland (3) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Willman (7) (NZL)Cary Franklin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Nelson (GBR)Tom Pocock (LL) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jim May (Q) (GBR)Sebastien Lami (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (2) (GBR)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hilton (GBR)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
6-2 3-6 7-6(5)
SFLuke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Matthew Hanlin (WC) (GBR)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFMark Hilton (GBR)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Jim May (GBR)
6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
QFLuke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Alan Mackin (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFMatthew Hanlin (WC) (GBR)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Barry Fulcher (GBR)
7-5 4-6 6-3
QFDominic Boulet (CAN)
Jim May (GBR)
Gianluca Bazzica (4) (ITA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFMark Hilton (GBR)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Simon Dickson (2) (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Alun Jones (AUS)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Alan Mackin (GBR)
Jasper Smit (NED)
Chris Lewis (WC) (GBR)
Tom Pocock (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Barry Fulcher (GBR)
Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
6-1 6-7(3) 6-3
R16Matthew Hanlin (WC) (GBR)
Matt Klinger (CAN)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Dominic Boulet (CAN)
Jim May (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Gianluca Bazzica (4) (ITA)
Cary Franklin (USA)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
Bart Van Delft (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)
Daniel Willman (NZL)
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Josef Nesticky (CZE)
6-3 2-0 Retired
R16Simon Dickson (2) (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
Ben Haran (GBR)
Justin Layne (GBR)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Josh Goffi (BRA)Jiri Svoboda (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jim May (GBR)Jamie Evans (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Kwasi Ahenkora (GHA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (GBR)Chris Lister (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chris Lewis (GBR)Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bart Van Delft (9) (NED)Adolf Musil (CZE)1-6 6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q1Matthew Smith (8) (GBR)Tom Pocock (10) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Andrew Hill (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Francois Gardier (BEL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goffi (BRA)Xoel Rodriguez-Costa (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Svoboda (CZE)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jim May (GBR)Stephen Nugent (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Evans (GBR)Robert Kirkness (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Ben Haran (4) (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Kwasi Ahenkora (GHA)Hague Hognerud (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (GBR)Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Lister (GBR)Caesar Schwarz (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)Martin Hendry (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Chris Lewis (GBR)Graeme Darlington (11WC) (GBR)6-0 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adolf Musil (CZE)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bart Van Delft (9) (NED)Nick Lane (NZL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (8) (GBR)Andy Murray (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Pocock (10) (GBR)Ken Skupski (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Andrew Hill (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francois Gardier (BEL)Bye
Q3Xoel Rodriguez-Costa (ESP)Bye
Q3Josh Goffi (BRA)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (GBR)Paul Jacobson (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jiri Svoboda (CZE)Bye
Q3Jim May (GBR)Bye
Q3Stephen Nugent (IRL)Bye
Q3Jamie Evans (GBR)David Sanger (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kirkness (GBR)Bye
Q3Ben Haran (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Thomas Ogilvie (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hague Hognerud (GBR)Bye
Q3Kwasi Ahenkora (GHA)Bye
Q3Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (5) (ESP)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (GBR)Ben Kuma-Mintah (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lister (GBR)James Stewart (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Caesar Schwarz (AUS)Bye
Q3Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Martin Hendry (GBR)Michael Fleming (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Lewis (GBR)Alberto Agis-Bermudez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Graeme Darlington (11WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Adolf Musil (CZE)Adam Mcneil (NZL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Lane (NZL)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bart Van Delft (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Matthew Smith (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andy Murray (GBR)Bye
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Darius Schwarz (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Pocock (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Great Britain F8 Futures?