ATP Great Britain F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F8 Futures Event Details:

1998-09-30Hard
OutdoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Popp (6) (GER)Andreas Weber (7) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAndreas Weber (7) (GER)David Sherwood (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexander Popp (6) (GER)Jan-Ralph Brandt (8) (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreas Weber (7) (GER)Mark Hilton (WC) ()7-6 5-7 7-6[H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood (Q) ()Jamie Delgado (5) ()6-7 7-5 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Popp (6) (GER)Arvind Parmar (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFJan-Ralph Brandt (8) (GER)Luke Milligan (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (WC) ()Christian Wall (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Weber (7) (GER)David Basile (Q) (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16David Sherwood (Q) ()Gilles Elseneer (4) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado (5) ()Simon Pender (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (6) (GER)Graeme Darlington (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Arvind Parmar (3) ()Fazaluddin Syed (IND)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (8) (GER)Tom Spinks ()3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Luke Milligan (2) ()Michael Boulding (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Christian Wall (LL) ()Martin Lee (1) ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) ()Meride Zahirovic (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32David Basile (Q) (BEL)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Weber (7) (GER)Iain Bates (WC) ()6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (4) (BEL)Colin Bennett ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Sherwood (Q) ()Rhys Hanger (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simon Pender (Q) ()Jeremy Sutter (USA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (5) ()Kyle Spencer ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (6) (GER)Justin Layne (Q) ()5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Graeme Darlington (Q) ()James Davidson ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Fazaluddin Syed (IND)Neil Watts ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (3) ()Simon Dickson (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan-Ralph Brandt (8) (GER)Ross Matheson ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks ()Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Boulding (Q) ()James Auckland (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (2) ()Miha Gregorc (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Davidson ()
David Sherwood ()
Ross Matheson (1) ()
Tom Spinks ()
6-4 5-7 6-4
SFRoss Matheson (1) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
7-6 4-6 7-5
SFJames Davidson ()
David Sherwood ()
David Basile (BEL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFRoss Matheson (1) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Graeme Darlington (WC) ()
Justin Layne ()
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFGilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFDavid Basile (BEL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
James Auckland (WC) ()
Mark Hilton ()
6-2 6-2
QFJames Davidson ()
David Sherwood ()
Arvind Parmar (2) ()
Jeremy Sutter (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ross Matheson (1) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Ben Haran ()
Simon Pender ()
6-4 7-6
R16Graeme Darlington (WC) ()
Justin Layne ()
Miha Gregorc (SLO)
Meride Zahirovic (GER)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Gilles Elseneer (3) (BEL)
Ashley Naumann (AUS)
Aidan Graveson (WC) ()
Jordan Gray (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Jan-Ralph Brandt (GER)
Andreas Weber (GER)
Iain Bates ()
Alexander Popp (GER)
6-2 7-5
R16David Basile (BEL)
Djalmar Sistermans (NLD)
Michael Boulding ()
Christian Wall ()
6-4 6-2
R16James Auckland (WC) ()
Mark Hilton ()
Colin Bennett (4) ()
Luke Milligan ()
7-6 6-3
R16James Davidson ()
David Sherwood ()
David Critchley (CAN)
William Mcmanus (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Arvind Parmar (2) ()
Jeremy Sutter (USA)
Rhys Hanger ()
James Smith (GBR)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simon Pender ()Ashley Naumann (AUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (2) ()Daniel Tegg (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Graeme Darlington (3) ()Ben Haran ()6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (GER)Marc Powell (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Boulding (5) ()William Mcmanus (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Basile (6) (BEL)Daniel Crawley ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Dickson (9) ()Paul Maggs (7) ()7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Justin Layne (8) ()Christian Wall (10) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ashley Naumann (AUS)David Critchley (1) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Pender ()Andrew Wakefield (GBR)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (2) ()Steven Amey (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Tegg (GBR)Grant Bamford (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Graeme Darlington (3) ()Nick Lester ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ben Haran ()Gerard Dericks (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (GER)William Herbert (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marc Powell (GBR)James Sohl (GBR)7-6 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michael Boulding (5) ()James Rose (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Mcmanus (GBR)Thomas Greenland (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Basile (6) (BEL)Barry Fulcher (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Crawley ()Jordan Gray (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paul Maggs (7) ()James Trotman (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Dickson (9) ()Adam Wharf ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Justin Layne (8) ()Tom Higgins (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Wall (10) ()Aidan Graveson ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Critchley (1) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Naumann (AUS)Nick Greenhouse ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Pender ()James Smith (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Wakefield (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Amey (GBR)Andrew Hill (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tegg (GBR)Mark Weaver (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Grant Bamford (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Graeme Darlington (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Lester ()Anthony Perkins (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ben Haran ()Anthony Maublanc (FRA)7-6 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gerard Dericks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Herbert (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Clemens (GER)Jamie Evans (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Sohl (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Powell (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Boulding (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Rose (WC) (GBR)Daniel Shirley (WC) ()6-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3William Mcmanus (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Greenland (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Basile (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barry Fulcher (WC) ()Richard Brooks ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Crawley ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Gray (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Maggs (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Trotman (WC) (GBR)Philip Cliff (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Wharf ()Mark Openshaw (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin Layne (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (WC) (GBR)Mark Rapa (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aidan Graveson ()Bob Green (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christian Wall (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]