ATP Great Britain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F7 Futures Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
IndoorPreston, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)Thomas Schoorel (1Q) (NED)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
SFThomas Schoorel (1Q) (NED)Tom Farquharson (7) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)David Rice (2) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Schoorel (1Q) (NED)Robert Carter (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTom Farquharson (7) (GBR)Imran Aswat (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)George Coupland (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (2) (GBR)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Schoorel (1Q) (NED)Toby Martin (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robert Carter (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (5) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Imran Aswat (WC) (GBR)Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (7) (GBR)George Morgan (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16George Coupland (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)Sander Arends (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Sam Barry (6) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16David Rice (2) (GBR)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoorel (1Q) (NED)Luke Bambridge (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Carter (GBR)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (5) (GBR)Clay Crawford (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (3) (ITA)Jathan Malik (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Imran Aswat (WC) (GBR)Sam Hutt (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (Q) (GBR)Alexander Sendegeya (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (7) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Liam Broady (8) (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sander Arends (Q) (NED)Jonny O'mara (GBR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (4) (NED)Robert Constantinovici (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Cameron Norrie (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (2) (GBR)Robin Olin (PR) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Kevin Griekspoor (4) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFLuke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Sander Arends (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFKevin Griekspoor (4) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Robert Carter (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFLuke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFSander Arends (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
David Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-7]
R16Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Bye
R16Bobbie De Goeijen (NED)
Thomas Schoorel (NED)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Kevin Griekspoor (4) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Bye
R16Robert Carter (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
Bye
R16Jathan Malik (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
6-2 4-6 [10-8]
R16Luke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Bye
R16Sander Arends (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Cameron Norrie (GBR)
Jonny O'mara (GBR)
WO
R16David Rice (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Schoorel (1) (NED)Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clay Crawford (15) (GBR)Ryota Kishi (2) (JPN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)James Junior Storme (12) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Griekspoor (4) (NED)Joshua Paris (13) (GBR)6-2 6-7(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1George Morgan (5) (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sander Arends (9) (NED)Louis Cant (6) (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sam Hutt (7) (GBR)Bruce Strachan (14) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Jelle Sels (8) (NED)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoorel (1) (NED)Francois Mehler (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (GBR)Jesper Brunstrom (11) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (2) (JPN)Olivier Duberville (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Clay Crawford (15) (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Junior Storme (12) (BEL)James Keighley (GBR)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (4) (NED)Nicholas Jones (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (13) (GBR)Conor Macdonald (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (5) (GBR)Marc Ferrigno (DEN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (GBR)Bobbie De Goeijen (10) (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Louis Cant (6) (BEL)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (9) (NED)Raphael Stucker (SUI)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sam Hutt (7) (GBR)Kalle Averfalk (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (14) (GBR)Alan Gleeson (IRL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jelle Sels (8) (NED)Oliver Brennan (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Tom Allen (16) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Schoorel (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Francois Mehler (FRA)Bye
Q3Robbie Ridout (GBR)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (11) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ryota Kishi (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Olivier Duberville (FRA)Bye
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Bye
Q3Clay Crawford (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Bye
Q3James Keighley (GBR)Bye
Q3James Junior Storme (12) (BEL)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (GBR)Bye
Q3Conor Macdonald (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Paris (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Morgan (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marc Ferrigno (DEN)Bye
Q3David Porter (GBR)Bye
Q3Bobbie De Goeijen (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Louis Cant (6) (BEL)Bye
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Bye
Q3Raphael Stucker (SUI)Bye
Q3Sander Arends (9) (NED)Bye
Q3Sam Hutt (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kalle Averfalk (SWE)Karl Grossey (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alan Gleeson (IRL)Alexandre Zanat (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jelle Sels (8) (NED)Bye
Q3Oliver Brennan (GBR)Troy Dixon (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Allen (16) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F7 Futures?