ATP Great Britain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F7 Futures Event Details:

2013-03-11Hard
IndoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdward Corrie (5) (GBR)Daniel Evans (4Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFEdward Corrie (5) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (4Q) (GBR)David Rice (Q) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (5) (GBR)Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFTom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)Lucas Pouille (8) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (4Q) (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (Q) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (5) (GBR)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (8) (FRA)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (4Q) (GBR)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Rice (Q) (GBR)Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Neal Skupski (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (5) (GBR)Gleb Sakharov (UZB)7-5 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)Axel Michon (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (8) (FRA)George Coupland (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)James Marsalek (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (4Q) (GBR)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lewis Burton (WC) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Rice (Q) (GBR)Robert Carter (Q) (GBR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Jan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
5-7 6-1 [10-5]
SFJan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFLewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFLewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFNeil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-1 6-2
R16Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
7-6(10) 7-5
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Jan Minar (CZE)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
WO
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Lewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Axel Michon (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Antal Van Der Duim (2) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Sander Gille (A) (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-4 0-6 [13-11]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (12) (GBR)7-6(0) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (2) (GBR)Quentin Robert (REU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Rice (4) (GBR)Igor Tubic (13) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Carter (15) (GBR)Sander Gille (BEL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (6) (FRA)Jonas Merckx (9) (BEL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)Jakub Lustyk (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Farquharson (10) (GBR)Toby Martin (8) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Max England (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Ward-Hibbert (12) (GBR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (2) (GBR)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Quentin Robert (REU)Antonio Mastrelia (14) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)Leon Schutt (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Rice (4) (GBR)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Tubic (13) (SWE)Joshua Page (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sander Gille (BEL)George Morgan (5) (GBR)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (15) (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (6) (FRA)Jarryd Bant (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Merckx (9) (BEL)Joseph Gill (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Lustyk (7) (CZE)Chris Anguelov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)Sebastian Rey (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (8) (GBR)Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (10) (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Max England (GBR)John Thompson (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)Pawel Safuryn (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Ward-Hibbert (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Imran Aswat (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (REU)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Alexander Gasson (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leon Schutt (GER)Daniel Little (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Rice (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Samuel Edwards (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Page (GBR)Alex Silcock (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Tubic (13) (SWE)Bye
Q3George Morgan (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sander Gille (BEL)Jathan Malik (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jarryd Bant (GBR)Robert David Mitchell (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonas Merckx (9) (BEL)Bye
Q3Jakub Lustyk (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Chris Anguelov (BUL)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rey (GBR)Youssef Hassan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (11) (SRB)Bye
Q3Toby Martin (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Hingley (GBR)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)3-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F7 Futures?