ATP Great Britain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F7 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-26Hard
IndoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRichard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Thomas Oger (7) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFRichard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFThomas Oger (7) (FRA)Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFRobert Smeets (5) (AUS)Michael Yani (USA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
QFPavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Andreas Beck (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Oger (7) (FRA)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michael Yani (USA)Darrin Cohen (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (GER)Richard Irwin (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (7) (FRA)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Paul Baccanello (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (WC) (GBR)7-6(11) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)Robert Searle (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Edward Seator (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)Adam Feeney (8) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)Michael Ryderstedt (4) (SWE)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Darrin Cohen (Q) (USA)Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Slanar (Q) (AUT)Sebastian Rieschick (GER)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Robert Smeets (5) (AUS)Lee Childs (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (Q) (GBR)Igor Sijsling (6) (NED)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (GER)Prakash Amritraj (USA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavel Snobel (3) (CZE)Greg Jones (AUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (7) (FRA)Ross Hutchins (WC) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jesse Huta Galung (NED)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (2) (AUS)Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLee Childs (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
1-6 6-4 6-4
SFThomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
6-1 6-3
SFLee Childs (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFThomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFMartin Slanar (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
WO
QFLee Childs (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFLuke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Bye
R16Edward Corrie (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Darrin Cohen (USA)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Martin Slanar (AUT)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
Ladislav Chramosta (4) (CZE)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
WO
R16Prakash Amritraj (USA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)
Russell Woolwright (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Andreas Beck (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
Robert Varga (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Lee Childs (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Wessel Kemp (RSA)
Jared Robinson (RSA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
Robert Searle (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Luke Bourgeois (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Marek Czerwinski (USA)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (13) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Edward Corrie (14) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (3) (GBR)Marek Czerwinski (15) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)Brydan Klein (9) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)Alain Ntamag (16) (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Irwin (11) (GBR)Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alex Miotto (10) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Darrin Cohen (12) (USA)Tim Hewitt (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (13) (GBR)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Matthew Taylor (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (14) (GBR)Peter Francis (WC) (GBR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (3) (GBR)Robert Varga (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marek Czerwinski (15) (USA)Ben Pritchard (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)Graeme Hood (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (9) (AUS)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)James Feaver (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alain Ntamag (16) (FRA)Boris Obama (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (11) (GBR)Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)Joshua Miller (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (10) (GBR)Jagdev Sagoo (WC) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tim Hewitt (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (8) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Darrin Cohen (12) (USA)James Richardson (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (1) (CAN)Bye
Q3Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Bradley Bant (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (2) (CRO)Bye
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Simon Ferguson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Francis (WC) (GBR)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (15) (USA)Bye
Q3Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Graeme Hood (GBR)Michael Bishop (USA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Charles Crisp (A) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Martin Slanar (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Edward Jones (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Obama (FRA)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alain Ntamag (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Matthew Ward (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)Brett Macdonald (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Miller (WC) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jagdev Sagoo (WC) (GBR)Nathan Carter (NZL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Miotto (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Hewitt (GBR)Wessel Kemp (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Richardson (GBR)Russell Woolwright (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darrin Cohen (12) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F7 Futures?