ATP Great Britain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F7 Futures Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Crugnola (ITA)Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)5-5 Retired[H2H]
SFMarco Crugnola (ITA)Robin Haase (NED)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)James Auckland (1) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPaul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarco Crugnola (ITA)Trystan Meniane (5Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRobin Haase (NED)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (1) (GBR)Lee Childs (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Andis Juska (LAT)1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Trystan Meniane (5Q) (FRA)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Fabio Colangelo (6) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Robin Haase (NED)Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (1) (GBR)Samuel Groth (Q) (AUS)7-6(12) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (GBR)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (WC) (GBR)Edward Seator (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (8) (SWE)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Baccanello (4) (AUS)Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (LAT)Matthew Taylor (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (LL) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Steven Korteling (7) (NED)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Trystan Meniane (5Q) (FRA)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (ITA)Colin Fleming (3) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (6) (ITA)Julien Maes (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (AUS)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robin Haase (NED)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Iain Atkinson (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
David Brewer (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
6-1 5-7 6-3
SFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
3-6 7-5 7-5
SFFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
James Auckland (2) (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
3-6 6-4 7-6(6)
QFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
David Corrie (1) (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFSamuel Groth (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Matthew Taylor (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
1-6 6-1 6-1
QFJames Auckland (2) (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Richard Wire (GBR)
6-0 6-4
R16David Corrie (1) (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Robin Haase (NED)
Steven Korteling (NED)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
Nikki Peel (WC) (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Samuel Groth (4) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Matthew Taylor (GBR)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)
WO
R16Julien Maes (FRA)
Trystan Meniane (FRA)
Iain Atkinson (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Fabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16John Mcgahon (IRL)
Richard Wire (GBR)
Oliver Clough (WC) (GBR)
Charles Crisp (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16James Auckland (2) (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
5-7 6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Trystan Meniane (1) (FRA)Edward Corrie (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (2) (GBR)Michael Levens (13) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Iain Atkinson (GBR)Ned Boone (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Taylor (GBR)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Groth (7) (AUS)Edward Seator (10) (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Kalaitzis (15) (GBR)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (UKR)Ryan Jones (3) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Trystan Meniane (1) (FRA)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (GBR)Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (2) (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Levens (13) (AUS)Jack Hartman (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)Simon Ferguson (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Willis (GBR)Yoann Villar (14) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iain Atkinson (GBR)Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ned Boone (GBR)Richard Wire (9) (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Taylor (GBR)Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Dan Cottier (12) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (7) (AUS)James Richardson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (10) (GBR)Darren Walsh (WC) (GBR)1-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (GBR)Mat Lowe (8) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (15) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (3) (GBR)Tim Hewitt (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (UKR)Nikki Peel (11) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Trystan Meniane (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Erkki Viitasaari (FIN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jack Hartman (WC) (GBR)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q3Michael Levens (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simon Ferguson (GBR)Khulil Kasparis (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (GBR)Luka Vuckovic (SCG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoann Villar (14) (BEL)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Iain Atkinson (GBR)Matthew Ward (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Samuel Groth (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3James Richardson (WC) (GBR)Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darren Walsh (WC) (GBR)Russell Woolwright (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Mat Lowe (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)4-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Joshua Miller (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ryan Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Hewitt (WC) (GBR)Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)James Southwood (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (11) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Great Britain F7 Futures?