ATP Great Britain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F7 Futures Event Details:

2004-10-11Hard
IndoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Flock (GER)David Sherwood (2) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (GER)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavid Sherwood (2) (GBR)Juho Paukku (FIN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (GER)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)Grega Zemlja (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJuho Paukku (FIN)Ross Hutchins (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Daniel Kiernan (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (GER)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)7-6(8) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Matthew Smith (LL) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Grega Zemlja (SLO)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (FIN)Frederik Nielsen (5) (DEN)5-7 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Ross Hutchins (Q) (GBR)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Marco Crugnola (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Simon Roberts (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kiernan (Q) (GBR)Guy Thomas (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Nathan Rooney (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (LL) (GBR)Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Grega Zemlja (SLO)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (5) (DEN)Simon Stadler (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Nikki Peel (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (Q) (GBR)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DEN)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (Q) (ITA)Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Roberts (Q) (GBR)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Kiernan (2) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFJosh Goodall (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFDaniel Kiernan (2) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-5 1-6 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFJosh Goodall (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
7-6(8) 6-1
QFTom Burn (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
WO
QFDaniel Kiernan (2) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
R16Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Naim Lalji (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
WO
R16Frederik Nielsen (4) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Richard Barker (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
WO
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Rok Jarc (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
6-2 6-1
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nathan Rooney (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Daniel Kiernan (2) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
James Lloyd (GBR)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Kiernan (15) (GBR)Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael Ouvarov (3) (GBR)Nathan Rooney (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)Katsushi Fukuda (9) (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (5) (DEN)Nikki Peel (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (10) (GBR)Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Guy Thomas (12) (GBR)Itoh Takeshi (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Roberts (16) (GBR)Matthew Brown (8) (GBR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kiernan (15) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Tim Webster (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Timothy Patient (14) (GBR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov (3) (GBR)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Rooney (GBR)Gordan Peranec (11) (CRO)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Katsushi Fukuda (9) (JPN)David O'connell (IRL)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (5) (DEN)Dominic Inglot (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikki Peel (GBR)Colin Fleming (13) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (10) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Itoh Takeshi (7) (JPN)Simon Morris (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas (12) (GBR)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (8) (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts (16) (GBR)Joseph Schmulian (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)James Lloyd (GBR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kiernan (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Sean Galpin (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Timothy Patient (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Michael Ouvarov (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Jordan (GBR)Richard Wire (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Rooney (GBR)Jonathan Maskens (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gordan Peranec (11) (CRO)Bye
Q3Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)Keith Meisner (WC) (GBR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3David O'connell (IRL)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Katsushi Fukuda (9) (JPN)Bye
Q3Rasmus Norby (5) (DEN)Bye
Q3Dominic Inglot (GBR)James Southwood (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rok Jarc (6) (SLO)Bye
Q3Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Nimrod Perel (ISR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Itoh Takeshi (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Simon Morris (GBR)Chris Priddle (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Michael Bishop (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Brown (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Schmulian (USA)Graeme Dyce (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (16) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Great Britain F7 Futures?