ATP Great Britain F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F7 Futures Event Details:

1999-05-10Clay
OutdoorEdinburgh, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)Tom Spinks ()7-6 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFPatrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFYuriy Schukin (KAZ)Mark Hilton (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTom Spinks ()Guillaume Marx (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPatrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJerome Haehnel (FRA)Ben Ellwood (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (LL) ()Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Miles MacLagan (7) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tom Spinks ()Olivier Malcor (3Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 3-2 Default[H2H]
R16Guillaume Marx (FRA)James Nelson (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Kalle Flygt (6) (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Patrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (8) (AUS)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Iain Bates (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (LL) ()Charles-Edouard Maria (A) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaymon Crabb (AUS)David Sherwood (WC) ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)Colin Bennett (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (7) ()Martin Lee ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (3Q) (FRA)Neil Watts (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks ()Michael Boulding (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32James Nelson (WC) ()Rhys Hanger (Q) ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Guillaume Marx (FRA)Grant Doyle (5) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (6) (SWE)Ross Matheson ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Nick Lester (Q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)James Davidson (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Patrik Fredriksson (4) (SWE)Simon Dickson (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (8) (AUS)Arvind Parmar ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)William Herbert (LL) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Iain Bates (Q) ()Enrique Abaroa (LL) (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (FRA)James Sekulov (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Miles MacLagan ()
Martin Lee (3) ()
Arvind Parmar ()
6-2 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Miles MacLagan ()
Enrique Abaroa (4) (MEX)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
WO
SFMartin Lee (3) ()
Arvind Parmar ()
David Sherwood (2) ()
Tom Spinks ()
6-1 7-6
QFBen Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Miles MacLagan ()
Iain Bates ()
James Trotman (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFEnrique Abaroa (4) (MEX)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Rhys Hanger ()
Neil Watts ()
6-4 6-1
QFMartin Lee (3) ()
Arvind Parmar ()
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid Sherwood (2) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
WO
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Miles MacLagan ()
Bye
R16Iain Bates ()
James Trotman (GBR)
Mark Rapa (GBR)
James Sohl (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Enrique Abaroa (4) (MEX)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Jordan Gray (WC) (GBR)
Nick Lester ()
6-1 6-1
R16Rhys Hanger ()
Neil Watts ()
James Davidson ()
James Nelson ()
6-3 2-6 6-2
R16Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
James Sekulov (AUS)
Bob Green (WC) (USA)
Matthew Trudgeon (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Martin Lee (3) ()
Arvind Parmar ()
Bye
R16Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)
William Herbert (WC) ()
David Terol-Soames (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16David Sherwood (2) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (2) (FRA)Bob Green (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Nick Lester (WC) ()Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1James Davidson (4) ()Matthew Trudgeon (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Iain Bates (5) ()William Herbert (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rhys Hanger (11) ()Mark Hilton (6) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Boulding (7) ()Neil Watts (10) ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Simon Dickson (9) ()Enrique Abaroa (8) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)Jordan Gray (WC) (GBR)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bob Green (WC) (USA)Richard Brooks ()WO[H2H]
Q2Olivier Patience (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nick Lester (WC) ()Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Davidson (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Matthew Trudgeon (WC) (GBR)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iain Bates (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2William Herbert (WC) ()Giorgio Prouse (12) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Hilton (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rhys Hanger (11) ()David Terol-Soames (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Boulding (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Neil Watts (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Enrique Abaroa (8) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Simon Dickson (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]