ATP Great Britain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F6 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-06Grass
OutdoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (WC) ()Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)Marcus Willis (6) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (WC) ()Tom Farquharson (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)Edward Corrie (1) ()2-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (6) (GBR)Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTom Farquharson (WC) ()Neil Pauffley ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (WC) ()Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (1) ()Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Robert Carter ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (6) (GBR)Josh Goodall ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley ()N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (7) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (WC) ()David Vega Hernandez (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (WC) ()Keelan Oakley ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)Richard Gabb ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (1) ()Lloyd Glasspool ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bruce Strachan (GBR)David Volfson (CAN)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (GBR)Peter Kobelt (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Daniel Cox (5) ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Robert Carter ()Toby Martin ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall ()Jamie Malik (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (6) (GBR)Evan Hoyt (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (7) (IND)Robbie Ridout (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley ()Jonny O'Mara (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Vega Hernandez (ESP)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (WC) ()Remi Boutillier (3) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Keelan Oakley ()David Rice (8) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (WC) ()Jamie Whiteford ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb ()Oliver Hudson ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (2) (AUS)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
WO
SFDaniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Josh Goodall (WC) ()
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFEvan Hoyt (GBR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Daniel Cox (1) ()
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 2-0 Retired
QFJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFDaniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
David Fox (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
6-3 6-4
QFJosh Goodall (WC) ()
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
6-2 6-4
R16Daniel Cox (1) ()
David Rice (GBR)
Aaron Addison (AUS)
Michael Ilett (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Toby Mitchell (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
Oliver Hudson ()
Jamie Whiteford ()
6-3 6-4
R16Undecided
Jathan Malik (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Bye
R16David Fox (GBR)
Toby Martin ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
David Volfson (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (WC) (GBR)
Aneil Persad (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Josh Goodall (WC) ()
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Sacha Modica (WC) (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
2-6 6-3 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isaac Stoute (GBR)David Fox (WC) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jamie Malik (GBR)Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson (3) ()Jack Findel-Hawkins ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (10) ()Julian Cash (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jathan Malik (5) (GBR)Andre Romanello Joaquim (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Peniston (6) (GBR)Alan Gleeson (IRL)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Robert Carter (7) ()Toby Mitchell (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Josh Goodall ()Jamie Whiteford (9) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isaac Stoute (GBR)Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Fox (WC) (GBR)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Jamie Malik (GBR)Sacha Modica (GBR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (3) ()Christopher Morrow (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jack Findel-Hawkins ()George Davies (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julian Cash (4) (GBR)Kwok Yin Adam Chan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (10) ()Ravi Patel (WC) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (5) (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andre Romanello Joaquim (ITA)Ben Stride (11) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (6) (GBR)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alan Gleeson (IRL)Harry Meehan (13) (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (7) ()Piers Foley (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Toby Mitchell (AUS)Scott Duncan (12) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall ()Aaron Addison (8) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jamie Whiteford (9) ()Luke Stevenson (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Nicholas Nugent (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Fox (WC) (GBR)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)Matthew Chadwick (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jamie Malik (GBR)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSacha Modica (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Morrow (GBR)Jan Kubicek (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack Findel-Hawkins ()Sam Price (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGeorge Davies (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julian Cash (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kwok Yin Adam Chan (WC) (GBR)James Mitchell (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ravi Patel (WC) (GBR)Reuben Henry (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLloyd Glasspool (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jathan Malik (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Aneil Persad (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andre Romanello Joaquim (ITA)Jake Munns (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBen Stride (11) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Fellows (GBR)James Palmer (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Gleeson (IRL)Kenichiro Oishi (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHarry Meehan (13) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Piers Foley (WC) (GBR)Paul Midgley (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Toby Mitchell (AUS)Daniel Tiboldi (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedScott Duncan (12) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Addison (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall ()Philip Sikman (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luke Stevenson (GBR)Harvey Shackleton (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJamie Whiteford (9) ()Bye[H2H]