ATP Great Britain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F6 Futures Event Details:

2013-03-04Hard
IndoorShrewsbury, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (GBR)Edward Corrie (4) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (4) (GBR)Neal Skupski (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (GBR)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Davy Sum (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Neal Skupski (Q) (GBR)Myles Orton (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (4) (GBR)James Marsalek (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16George Coupland (Q) (GBR)Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)Jathan Malik (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Dorian Descloix (FRA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davy Sum (FRA)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) (GBR)Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (3Q) (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)Robert Carter (Q) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Myles Orton (Q) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Neal Skupski (Q) (GBR)Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (GBR)Alan Bevan (Q) (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (4) (GBR)David Rice (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (8) (BEL)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (Q) (GBR)Jonas Merckx (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jathan Malik (Q) (GBR)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)2-6 7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Axel Michon (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
6-2 6-1
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-2 6-3
SFSander Gille (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFGeorge Coupland (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
2-6 6-2 [13-11]
QFSander Gille (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
6-0 6-0
QFManiel Bains (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Edward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
7-6(8) 7-5
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
1-6 7-6(1) [10-4]
R16George Coupland (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Jonas Merckx (BEL)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexandre Folie (3) (BEL)
Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Igor Tubic (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Edward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Antonio Mastrelia (11) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jathan Malik (GBR)Jan Zednik (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Carter (12) (GBR)Liam Broady (3) (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alan Bevan (14) (GBR)Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Neal Skupski (16) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (5) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1George Coupland (6) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Myles Orton (7) (GBR)Jacob Adaktusson (13) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)Imran Aswat (15) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (11) (ITA)Joshua Page (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (GBR)George Morgan (2) (GBR)5-7 7-6(1) Retired[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (CZE)Igor Tubic (10) (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (3) (GBR)Sander Gille (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (12) (GBR)Alex Parry (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)David Porter (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alan Bevan (14) (GBR)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Ward-Hibbert (5) (GBR)Oliver Plaskett (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Neal Skupski (16) (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (6) (GBR)Chris Anguelov (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)James Ireland (9) (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (7) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Adaktusson (13) (SWE)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)Alexander Gasson (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (15) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Christopher Gardiner (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Page (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3George Morgan (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)Alexandru Danes (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Leon Schutt (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Tubic (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Liam Broady (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sander Gille (BEL)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Parry (GBR)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonas Merckx (4) (BEL)Bye
Q3David Porter (GBR)Robin Moy (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (GBR)Bye
Q3Alan Bevan (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Ward-Hibbert (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Plaskett (GBR)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Bye
Q3Neal Skupski (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Coupland (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Anguelov (BUL)Jean-Marc Krone (RSA)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Myles Orton (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Jack Oswald (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (13) (SWE)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)Bye
Q3Alexander Gasson (GBR)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Bye
Q3Imran Aswat (15) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F6 Futures?