ATP Great Britain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F6 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-23Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOliver Golding (8) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFOliver Golding (8) (GBR)Lucas Renard (SWE)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
SFAndrew Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFLucas Renard (SWE)Liam Broady (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFOliver Golding (8) (GBR)Matthew Short (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lucas Renard (SWE)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Liam Broady (GBR)Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Short (GBR)Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Oliver Golding (8) (GBR)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Alan Bevan (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)Markus Eriksson (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lucas Renard (SWE)Alexander Ward (1) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (7) (ITA)Romain Bogaerts (Q) (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)Arthur De Greef (4) (BEL)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (8) (GBR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)Oliver Hudson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (GBR)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (ITA)Kevin Griekspoor (LL) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alan Bevan (Q) (GBR)Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Patrik Brydolf (6) (SWE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArthur De Greef (BEL)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFArthur De Greef (BEL)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFKeelan Oakley (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Liam Broady (2) (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFArthur De Greef (BEL)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Simon Ede (AUS)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
WO
QFKeelan Oakley (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
WO
QFLiam Broady (2) (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
WO
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)
Jesper Brunstrom (1) (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-4 6-0
R16Simon Ede (AUS)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
James Ireland (GBR)
WO
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-0
R16Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Alan Bevan (GBR)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
WO
R16Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
WO
R16Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)
Michael Suleau (GBR)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Liam Broady (2) (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
Lucas Renard (SWE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jesper Brunstrom (14) (SWE)Soren Wedege (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (9) (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (2) (NED)6-7(11) 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (3) (GBR)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Keelan Oakley (16) (GBR)Scott Griekspoor (4) (NED)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Thibault Venturino (5) (FRA)Kevin Farin (12) (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Farquharson (6) (GBR)Alexander Gasson (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alan Bevan (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Soren Wedege (DEN)Henrik Sillanpaa (1) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (14) (SWE)Tom Allen (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Griekspoor (2) (NED)Jathan Malik (GBR)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (9) (GBR)Jonny O'mara (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (3) (GBR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Hodgetts (GBR)Nicholas Jones (13) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (4) (NED)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (16) (GBR)Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (5) (FRA)Stephen Stege (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Farin (12) (BEL)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (6) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Gasson (GBR)James Ireland (11) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Adam Skalsky (GBR)Antoine Champagne (10) (BEL)7-6(1) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (GBR)Simon Ede (8) (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alan Bevan (GBR)Finn Meinecke (15) (GER)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Henrik Sillanpaa (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Soren Wedege (DEN)Oliver Plaskett (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Tom Jarvis (GBR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (14) (SWE)Bye
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonny O'mara (GBR)Michael Suleau (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Bertie Sisk (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Patrick Ogier (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Sam Hutt (GBR)Jarryd Bant (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Aba Omodele-Lucien (USA)Matthew Kirby (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thibault Venturino (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Stephen Stege (USA)Filipe Sharratt (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (GBR)Aaron Banasik (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Farin (12) (BEL)Bye
Q3Tom Farquharson (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Gasson (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Hasier Pastor (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Romain Bogaerts (BEL)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Robert Nawrocki (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Champagne (10) (BEL)Bye
Q3Simon Ede (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Scott Clayton (GBR)Rens Bouwmans (NED)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alan Bevan (GBR)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Finn Meinecke (15) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Great Britain F6 Futures?