ATP Great Britain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F6 Futures Event Details:

2001-08-07Hard
OutdoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid McNamara (AUS)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFDavid McNamara (AUS)Henrik Andersson (5) (SWE)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
SFGiuseppe Menga (ITA)Simon Dickson (6) ()6-7(2) 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid McNamara (AUS)Or Dekel (7) (ISR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFHenrik Andersson (5) (SWE)Barry Fulcher (Q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGiuseppe Menga (ITA)Robert Samuelsson (SWE)6-7(1) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSimon Dickson (6) ()Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16David McNamara (AUS)Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-7(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Or Dekel (7) (ISR)James Nelson ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Barry Fulcher (Q) ()Julien Couly (4) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Henrik Andersson (5) (SWE)Andrew Banks (WC) ()7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Jonathan Marray (8) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Peter Clarke (3) (IRL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Dickson (6) ()Luke Bourgeois (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)Michael Ouvarov (Q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David McNamara (AUS)James Davidson ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32James Nelson ()Ibrahim Kimmerling (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Or Dekel (7) (ISR)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Couly (4) (FRA)Matthew Smith (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Barry Fulcher (Q) ()Alex Bogdanovic (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (WC) ()Graeme Darlington (Q) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (5) (SWE)David Sherwood (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (8) ()Justin Layne ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Samuelsson (SWE)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Ben Ellwood (PR) (AUS)7-6(8) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (3) (IRL)Tom Pocock (WC) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Dickson (6) ()Ben Haran (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()Alex Witt (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Gustafsson (Q) (SWE)Alun Jones (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimon Dickson (3) ()
James Nelson ()
Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Julien Couly (FRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFBenjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Julien Couly (FRA)
Jim May (GBR)
Daniel Tegg (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFSimon Dickson (3) ()
James Nelson ()
Peter Clarke (IRL)
James Davidson ()
6-4 6-1
QFBenjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Julien Couly (FRA)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFJim May (GBR)
Daniel Tegg (GBR)
Henrik Andersson (4) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
QFSimon Dickson (3) ()
James Nelson ()
Jonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
6-1 6-3
QFPeter Clarke (IRL)
James Davidson ()
Andrew Banks ()
Tom Pocock ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)
Julien Couly (FRA)
Or Dekel (1) (ISR)
Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Graeme Darlington ()
Anton Klaric (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Henrik Andersson (4) (SWE)
Robert Samuelsson (SWE)
Ben Gudzelak (GBR)
Ben Haran ()
6-3 6-2
R16Jim May (GBR)
Daniel Tegg (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (WC) ()
Michael Ouvarov ()
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Jonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Richard Bloomfield (WC) ()
Matthew Smith ()
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Simon Dickson (3) ()
James Nelson ()
Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrew Banks ()
Tom Pocock ()
Robert Green (WC) (GBR)
Tom Higgins (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)
James Davidson ()
Kane Dewhurst (2) (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Bloomfield ()Stephen Nugent (IRL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Alex Witt (2) (USA)Jim May (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barry Fulcher (3) ()Daniel Tegg (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (4) ()Robert Green (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Ben Haran (5) ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michael Ouvarov ()Pierre Czaja (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Graeme Darlington (7) ()David Sanger (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ibrahim Kimmerling (9) (GER)Tom Higgins (8) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield ()Kane Dewhurst (1) (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stephen Nugent (IRL)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Witt (2) (USA)Neil Bamford ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jim May (GBR)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barry Fulcher (3) ()Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Tegg (GBR)Ken Skupski ()4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (4) ()Tushaar Gautam (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)Simon Dawson (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ben Haran (5) ()Shahzad Khan (PAK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Dan Fella (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov ()Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pierre Czaja (FRA)Timothy Markall (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Graeme Darlington (7) ()Janosch Blaha ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Sanger (GBR)David Corrie ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Higgins (8) (GBR)Ben Gudzelak (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ibrahim Kimmerling (9) (GER)Andrew Cheney (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephen Nugent (IRL)Fame Ketover ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ala Tehrani (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Witt (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neil Bamford ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)Robert Conroy ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jim May (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barry Fulcher (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Giltinan (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski ()Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tegg (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tushaar Gautam (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Dominik Wagner ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Simon Dawson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Haran (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shahzad Khan (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Gustafsson (SWE)Craig Longland (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Fella (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matt Klinger (6) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Ouvarov ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timothy Markall (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pierre Czaja (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Graeme Darlington (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Janosch Blaha ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sanger (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Corrie ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Gudzelak (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Cheney (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Kimmerling (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]