ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-17Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Edward Corrie (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFEdward Corrie (1) ()Micke Kontinen (4) (FIN)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Luke Bambridge ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (1) ()Neil Pauffley (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMicke Kontinen (4) (FIN)Liam Broady (5) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge ()Ashley Hewitt (3) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Isak Arvidsson (8) (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (1) ()Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (7) ()Remi Boutillier (FRA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Micke Kontinen (4) (FIN)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (5) (GBR)Julian Cash (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge ()Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ashley Hewitt (3) ()James Marsalek ()0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Isak Arvidsson (8) (SWE)Matthias Wunner (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Elias Ymer (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (1) ()Alexander Sendegeya (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)George Morgan (WC) ()6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (7) ()Robin Olin (PR) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (4) (FIN)George Coupland ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (FRA)Jelle Sels (Q) (NLD)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Julian Cash (WC) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (5) (GBR)Jathan Malik (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (6) (FRA)Cameron Norrie (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge ()Gleb Sakharov (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32James Marsalek ()Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (3) ()Robert Carter (Q) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Isak Arvidsson (8) (SWE)Dorian Descloix (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (GER)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Niels Lootsma (Q) (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Philipp Scholz (Q) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Liam Broady (1) (GBR)
James Cluskey (IRL)
6-2 0-6 [10-8]
SFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
George Morgan ()
Neil Pauffley ()
6-2 6-0
QFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-4 6-3
QFAndreas Mies (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Isak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFGeorge Morgan ()
Neil Pauffley ()
Richard Bloomfield ()
Sander Groen (NLD)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
QFRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Robert Constantinovici (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Liam Broady (1) (GBR)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Philipp Scholz (GER)
6-3 6-2
R16Niels Lootsma (NLD)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Jathan Malik (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Isak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Luke Bambridge ()
Elias Ymer (SWE)
1-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Andreas Mies (GER)
Matthias Wunner (GER)
Julian Cash (GBR)
Keelan Oakley ()
6-2 6-4
R16Richard Bloomfield ()
Sander Groen (NLD)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16George Morgan ()
Neil Pauffley ()
Andriej Kapas (4) (POL)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Cameron Norrie ()
Alexander Sendegeya (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Robert Constantinovici (ROU)
Edward Corrie (2) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-7(2) [10-8]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harry Meehan (12) (GBR)Jack Carpenter (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Carter (2) ()Medy Chettar (10) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jelle Sels (NLD)Andreas Mies (3) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Philipp Scholz (GER)Adam Thornton-Brown ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)Keelan Oakley ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Niels Lootsma (6) (NLD)Alexander Jhun (16) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Bloomfield (7) ()Clay Crawford (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jathan Malik (8) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (15) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jack Carpenter (1) ()Imran Aswat ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (12) (GBR)Jonas Meinecke ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (2) ()Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Medy Chettar (10) (FRA)David Porter (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andreas Mies (3) (GER)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jelle Sels (NLD)Myles Orton (13) ()6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown ()Toby Martin (4) ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philipp Scholz (GER)Robert Constantinovici (9) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)Alan Gleeson (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley ()Sam Hutt (14) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Niels Lootsma (6) (NLD)Vincent Suillerot (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (16) (GBR)Joshua Paris (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (7) ()Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clay Crawford (GBR)Daniel Masur (11) (GER)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (8) (GBR)Aaron Banasik (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (15) (FRA)Peter Ashley (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat ()Simeon Rossier (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonas Meinecke ()Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (12) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)Shakeel Manji (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Porter (GBR)Marshall Tutu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Medy Chettar (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Mies (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jelle Sels (NLD)Luke Power (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Myles Orton (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown ()Robbie Ridout (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Scholz (GER)Sander Arends (NLD)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Constantinovici (9) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dorian Descloix (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alan Gleeson (IRL)Owen Kirk (IRL)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley ()Bruce Strachan (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Hutt (14) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Niels Lootsma (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincent Suillerot (FRA)Marcus Walters (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (GBR)Joe Woolley (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (16) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Barnaby Thorold (A) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clay Crawford (GBR)Billy Harris (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Masur (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jathan Malik (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aaron Banasik (WC) (GBR)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Peter Ashley (WC) (GBR)Samuel Ferguson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (15) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?