ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-28Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPeter Clarke (4) (IRL)Mark Hilton (5) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Todd Reid (3Q) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (5) (GBR)Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (4) (IRL)Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFTodd Reid (3Q) (AUS)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Stephane Robert (FRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Andrew Banks (LL) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (5) (GBR)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (BEL)Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todd Reid (3Q) (AUS)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (FRA)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Simon Roberts (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (LL) (GBR)Richard Irwin (Q) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (5) (GBR)Lee Childs (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Chris Lewis (GBR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (8) (GBR)Nick Crawley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (BEL)Jasper Smit (NED)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)Raphael Durek (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Todd Reid (3Q) (AUS)Julien Couly (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (FRA)Darko Madjarovski (6) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (WC) (GBR)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dimitri Lorin (FRA)Guy Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)Bart Beks (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFRaphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Jasper Smit (3) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-2 6-3
SFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFRaphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
6-0 4-6 6-3
QFJasper Smit (3) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFTomas Berdych (2) (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Richard Brooks (GBR)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
6-1 6-0
R16Raphael Durek (1) (AUS)
Todd Reid (AUS)
Bye
R16Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Nick Crawley (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Jasper Smit (3) (NED)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
David Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Emin Agaev (AZE)
Dimitri Lorin (FRA)
Darren Emery (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
7-5 6-1
R16Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
4-6 7-5 6-4
R16Richard Brooks (GBR)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (ESP)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Tomas Berdych (2) (CZE)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Todd Reid (1) (AUS)Richard Crabtree (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Bart Beks (3) (NED)Ryan Jones (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ian Flanagan (4) (GBR)Max Jones (GBR)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (5) (GBR)Neil Roskilly (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nick Crawley (GBR)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Roberts (GBR)Andrew Banks (7) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Todd Reid (1) (AUS)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Crabtree (GBR)Euan Bulger (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (GBR)Edward Chaning-Cotter (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bart Beks (3) (NED)Peter Shaw (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (GBR)Robin Hagan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan (4) (GBR)Nigel Matthews (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Max Jones (GBR)Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (5) (GBR)David Mellis (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Neil Roskilly (GBR)Michael Cooper (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crawley (GBR)Richard Brooks (6) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (GBR)David Sanger (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Banks (7) (GBR)Josh Goodall (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts (GBR)Jack Baker (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Tom Pocock (8) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)Luke Steere (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Todd Reid (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tom Burn (GBR)Timothy Patient (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Crabtree (GBR)Faris Khatib (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Euan Bulger (GBR)Bye
Q3Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (GBR)Darren Emery (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Morgan Phillips (GBR)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Chaning-Cotter (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bart Beks (3) (NED)Bye
Q3Peter Shaw (GBR)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Tim Webster (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robin Hagan (GBR)Bye
Q3Ian Flanagan (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nigel Matthews (GBR)Ben Harknett (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Bojan Jelovac (GBR)Paul Bishop (GBR)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Max Jones (GBR)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Mellis (GBR)Antonis Kalaitzakis (GRE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Neil Roskilly (GBR)Nick Tzekos (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Cooper (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nick Crawley (GBR)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (GBR)Matthew Sanger (GBR)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3David Sanger (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Banks (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Josh Goodall (GBR)Oliver Clough (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (GBR)Ned Boone (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Baker (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Pocock (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Thomas Beach (GBR)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Steere (GBR)Mark Gellard (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?