ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2002-08-05Hard
OutdoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMark Hilton (GBR)Branislav Sekac (4) (SVK)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMark Hilton (GBR)Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFBranislav Sekac (4) (SVK)Mike Scheidweiler (2Q) (LUX)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFLuke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Markus Kanellos (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBranislav Sekac (4) (SVK)Lee Childs (7) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (2Q) (LUX)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)Luke Smith (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Jonathan Marray (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Markus Kanellos (AUT)Pavel Ivanov (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (7) (GBR)Kyle Spencer (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Branislav Sekac (4) (SVK)Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)Julien Couly (5) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (2Q) (LUX)Daniel Kiernan (Q) (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (WC) (GBR)Benjamin Cassaigne (1) (FRA)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)Nick Crawley (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (GBR)Nicola Bruno (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luke Smith (AUS)K.c. Corkery (8) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (3) (AUS)Philipp Marx (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (LL) (GBR)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 5-7 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Markus Kanellos (AUT)Lars Poerschke (Q) (GER)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Pavel Ivanov (RUS)Peter Capkovic (6) (SVK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (7) (GBR)David Sherwood (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyle Spencer (WC) (GBR)Ross Hutchins (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Branislav Sekac (4) (SVK)Oliver Freelove (PR) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Couly (5) (FRA)Frederic Petitjean (Q) (FRA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (AUS)Iain Bates (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kiernan (Q) (GBR)Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (2Q) (LUX)Igor Zelenay (SVK)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Derer (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
K.c. Corkery (USA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFK.c. Corkery (USA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Nicola Bruno (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
SFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)
Jason Torpey (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFK.c. Corkery (USA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFNicola Bruno (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Branislav Sekac (3) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-3
QFKen Skupski (WC) (GBR)
Jason Torpey (GBR)
Nicolas Perrein (4) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Lee Childs (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (1) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-6(8)
R16K.c. Corkery (USA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Branislav Sekac (3) (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Philipp Marx (GER)
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Nicola Bruno (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Janosch Blaha (A) (GER)
Eyal Burstein (ISR)
6-3 6-2
R16Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)
Jason Torpey (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (WC) (GBR)
Nick Crawley (GBR)
6-2 7-6(10)
R16Nicolas Perrein (4) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Julien Couly (FRA)
Giunior Ghedina (ITA)
WO
R16Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Peter Capkovic (SVK)
Markus Kanellos (AUT)
6-0 6-3
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Luke Smith (AUS)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (2) (RUS)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mike Scheidweiler (1) (LUX)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nick Crawley (GBR)Jamie Evans (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Kiernan (GBR)Matthew Hanlin (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Benedikt Stronk (4) (GER)Guy Thomas (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ross Hutchins (GBR)Tom Pocock (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Jonathan Marray (6) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lars Poerschke (GER)Richard Downs (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Iain Bates (GBR)Jim May (8) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mike Scheidweiler (1) (LUX)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Eric Basica (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crawley (GBR)James Nelson (2) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Evans (WC) (GBR)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Ala Tehrani (A) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kiernan (GBR)Jason Torpey (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (4) (GER)Tom Burn (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas (GBR)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Pocock (GBR)Giunior Ghedina (5) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ross Hutchins (GBR)Craig Evans (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (6) (GBR)Simon Morris (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Ronny Renard (FRA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lars Poerschke (GER)Philip Horyna (7) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Downs (GBR)Eyal Burstein (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jim May (8) (GBR)Steven Bijl (NED)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Iain Bates (GBR)Steven Lockwood (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Scheidweiler (1) (LUX)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (GBR)David Baxendine (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Olivier Vandewiele (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Basica (USA)Bye
Q3James Nelson (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nick Crawley (GBR)Janosch Blaha (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Evans (WC) (GBR)Robert Green (WC) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Miotto (GBR)Bye
Q3Ala Tehrani (A) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Hanlin (GBR)Ken Skupski (GBR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jason Torpey (WC) (GBR)Fabian Poth (GER)6-2 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kiernan (GBR)Bye
Q3Benedikt Stronk (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Burn (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (GBR)Bye
Q3Giunior Ghedina (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tom Pocock (GBR)Ben Harknett (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Craig Evans (GBR)Shahzad Khan (PAK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ross Hutchins (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Marray (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simon Morris (WC) (GBR)James Thomas (GBR)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ronny Renard (FRA)Tomasz Wierzbicki (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Petitjean (FRA)Bye
Q3Philip Horyna (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Lars Poerschke (GER)James Lake (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Downs (GBR)Scott Fletcher (AUS)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Burstein (ISR)Bye
Q3Jim May (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Steven Bijl (NED)Allan Badra (JOR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Iain Bates (GBR)Tom George (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steven Lockwood (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?