ATP Great Britain F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F4 Futures Event Details:

2014-02-03Hard
IndoorWirral, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTom Farquharson (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFTom Farquharson (GBR)Luke Bambridge (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)George Coupland (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFTom Farquharson (GBR)Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
QFLuke Bambridge (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)George Morgan (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFGeorge Coupland (GBR)David Rice (2WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (GBR)James Marsalek (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)Toby Martin (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (GBR)Peter Torebko (5) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16George Morgan (GBR)Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16George Coupland (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Rice (2WC) (GBR)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)Myles Orton (GBR)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (GBR)Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (GBR)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (GBR)Josh Goodall (7) (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)Matteo Donati (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (GBR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (GBR)Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Peter Torebko (5) (GER)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (Q) (GBR)Enzo Couacaud (6) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (GBR)Piotr Lomacki (Q) (POL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)Ryan Peniston (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Liam Broady (8) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (GBR)Giorgio Portaluri (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Rice (2WC) (GBR)Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
5-7 7-6(6) [10-6]
SFLuke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
SFEdward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
7-5 6-1
QFLuke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
4-6 7-6(6) [10-6]
QFPiotr Lomacki (POL)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Liam Broady (4) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFEdward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Peter Torebko (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
3-2 Retired
R16Luke Bambridge (3) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Bye
R16George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Bye
R16Piotr Lomacki (POL)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Bye
R16Liam Broady (4) (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Bye
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Peter Torebko (GER)
Bye
R16Edward Corrie (2) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Peter Ashley (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Evan Hoyt (5) (GBR)Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Godlewski (POL)Nicholas Jones (12) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Piotr Lomacki (7) (POL)Tom Allen (10) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (8) (GBR)Karol Drzewiecki (13) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Callum Poland-Smith (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Enrique Vidal (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)Marcus Walters (GBR)7-6(0) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Adam Skalsky (GBR)Bruce Strachan (9) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Ashley (GBR)Antonio Mastrelia (11) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)Philip Sikman (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (GBR)David Porter (15) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (5) (GBR)Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (POL)Imran Aswat (6) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (12) (GBR)Joe Woolley (GBR)6-0 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Lomacki (7) (POL)Jac Newis (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (10) (GBR)Mika Julin (FIN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (8) (GBR)Luke Henley (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (13) (POL)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Callum Poland-Smith (GBR)Robert Leck (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Vidal (GBR)Adam Jones (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcus Walters (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Curtis Clarke (GBR)Robert Nawrocki (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Peter Ashley (GBR)Bye
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Scott William Lister (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Oliver Brennan (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Porter (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Evan Hoyt (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Bye
Q3Ryan Peniston (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Imran Aswat (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Godlewski (POL)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Joe Woolley (GBR)Luke Power (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Piotr Lomacki (7) (POL)Bye
Q3Jac Newis (GBR)Luke Wellens (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mika Julin (FIN)Bye
Q3Tom Allen (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Henley (GBR)Maxim Renke (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Bye
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (13) (POL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F4 Futures?