ATP Great Britain F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F4 Futures Event Details:

2013-02-04Hard
IndoorWirral, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdward Corrie (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
SFEdward Corrie (GBR)Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJoshua Milton (5) (GBR)Robert Carter (Q) (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (GBR)Constant Lestienne (SE) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Lewis Burton (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (GBR)Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Robin Olin (SWE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)Adam Chadaj (POL)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)George Morgan (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Robert Carter (Q) (GBR)Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (SE) (FRA)Neal Skupski (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (GBR)Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lewis Burton (Q) (GBR)George Coupland (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)Myles Orton (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Robin Olin (SWE)Clay Crawford (Q) (GBR)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (POL)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (6) (FIN)Neil Pauffley (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (Q) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Robert Carter (Q) (GBR)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (3) (SWE)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-2 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Neal Skupski (Q) (GBR)Adrian Sikora (8) (SVK)7-6(16) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (SE) (FRA)Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (GBR)Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (2) (SUI)Thibault Venturino (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-7]
SFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
2-6 6-4 [10-4]
SFLewis Burton (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-7(9) 6-3 [10-5]
QFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Steven Lee (GBR)
6-1 4-6 [10-3]
QFDaniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Alexandre David (FRA)
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFLewis Burton (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Robin Olin (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-4]
QFGeorge Coupland (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
WO
R16James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Steven Lee (GBR)
Medy Chettar (FRA)
Thibault Venturino (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Daniel Smethurst (3) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Bye
R16Alexandre David (FRA)
Gaetan Lemoine (FRA)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Robin Olin (4) (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Bye
R16George Coupland (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thibault Venturino (15) (FRA)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (WC) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)James Ireland (13) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Neal Skupski (GBR)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lewis Burton (4) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (12) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Myles Orton (11) (GBR)Alexandre David (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Carter (GBR)David Porter (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1George Morgan (8) (GBR)Miles Bugby (14) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Sterland-Markovic (WC) (GBR)Mubashir Afridi (A) (PAK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thibault Venturino (15) (FRA)Scott Clayton (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)James Marsalek (2WC) (GBR)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Ireland (13) (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Hodgetts (GBR)Marcus Willis (3) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Neal Skupski (GBR)Oliver Hudson (10) (GBR)7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (4) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (12) (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre David (FRA)Jack Carpenter (5WC) (GBR)1-6 7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (11) (GBR)Imran Aswat (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (GBR)Alberto Santos Bravo (16) (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Medy Chettar (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (GBR)Toby Martin (9) (GBR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (8) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (14) (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mubashir Afridi (A) (PAK)Bye
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (WC) (GBR)Pawel Safuryn (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (GBR)Alan Gleeson (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3James Marsalek (2WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)Gaetan Lemoine (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcus Willis (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Filip Plewinski (WC) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neal Skupski (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Burton (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Oliver Brennan (WC) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jack Carpenter (5WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexandre David (FRA)Jean-Marc Krone (RSA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (GBR)Joshua Page (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Myles Orton (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Christopher Gardiner (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Porter (GBR)James Elliott (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Santos Bravo (16) (ESP)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Medy Chettar (FRA)Alexander Gasson (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Morgan (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Chris Anguelov (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Graeme Dyce (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (14) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F4 Futures?