ATP Great Britain F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F4 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-09Hard
OutdoorCumberland Club, Hampstead, London, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicolas Tourte (FRA)James Auckland (3) ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFNicolas Tourte (FRA)David Sherwood ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Auckland (3) ()Olivier Vandewiele (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood ()Mark Hilton (1) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Tourte (FRA)Richard Bloomfield ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJames Auckland (3) ()Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFOlivier Vandewiele (LL) (FRA)Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (1) ()Ross Hutchins (WC) ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16David Sherwood ()Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield ()Mustafa Ghouse (LL) (IND)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Martin Lee ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Vincent Baudat (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16James Auckland (3) ()Chris Lewis ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Olivier Vandewiele (LL) (FRA)Simon Roberts (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)Richard Wire (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) ()Colin Fleming (Q) ()6-0 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (WC) ()Alex Miotto (Q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32David Sherwood ()Alexandre Renard (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Tom Burn (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield ()Andrew Banks (4) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (LL) (IND)Matthew Smith (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Lee ()Miles Kasiri (LL) ()7-6(1) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (FRA)Marco Pedrini (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (6) (ESP)Robert Green (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Vincent Baudat (Q) (FRA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R32Chris Lewis ()Jamie Baker (Q) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32James Auckland (3) ()Nick Crawley (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Olivier Vandewiele (LL) (FRA)Slimane Saoudi (7) (DZA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Roberts (WC) ()Simon Morris (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Wire (Q) ()Josh Goodall ()0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (2) (FRA)Naim Lalji (Q) ()6-4 6-7(10) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRichard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield ()
Ken Skupski ()
6-3 6-1
SFRichard Bloomfield ()
Ken Skupski ()
Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-5 6-2
SFRichard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFMustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Nathan Rooney ()
Guy Thomas ()
7-5 6-4
QFRichard Bloomfield ()
Ken Skupski ()
Nick Crawley (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
QFGiuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Richard Wire ()
6-2 6-4
QFRichard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (2) ()
David Sherwood ()
5-7 6-3 6-2
R16Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Bye
R16Nathan Rooney ()
Guy Thomas ()
Richard Brooks ()
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
2-6 6-4 6-1
R16Nick Crawley (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Gary Lugassy (4) (FRA)
Slimane Saoudi (DZA)
6-3 6-4
R16Richard Bloomfield ()
Ken Skupski ()
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Timothy Patient ()
6-3 6-2
R16Andrew Kennaugh ()
Richard Wire ()
Vincent Baudat (FRA)
Alexandre Renard (FRA)
WO
R16Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Tom Burn ()
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Jamie Baker ()
Jamie Murray ()
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Daniel Kiernan (2) ()
David Sherwood ()
Trent Aaron (USA)
Erik Graves (USA)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Wire ()Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robert Green (GBR)Olivier Vandewiele (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alex Miotto (WC) ()Nathan Rooney ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (12) ()Miles Kasiri (4) ()6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vincent Baudat (10) (FRA)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (6) ()Dominic Inglot (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (7) ()Dave Lingman (11) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)Simon Morris (15) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Faris Khatib (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Richard Wire ()Daniel Kiernan (9) ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olivier Vandewiele (2) (FRA)Gregory Johnstone (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)Guy Thomas (13) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (WC) ()Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (3) (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Rooney ()Timothy Patient (14) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Miles Kasiri (4) ()Edward Seator ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (12) ()Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philip Horyna (SUI)Matthew Brown (5) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincent Baudat (10) (FRA)Tim Webster (GBR)2-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (6) ()Jamie Murray (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (WC) ()Trent Aaron (16) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (7) ()Richard Brooks ()6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dave Lingman (11) (USA)Paul Bishop ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)Ryan Jones ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Morris (15) ()Max Jones ()6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Faris Khatib (WC) ()Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Wire ()Jamie Evans (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Kiernan (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Vandewiele (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Johnstone (GBR)David Mellis (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Salas-Diaz Del Castillo (3) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Miotto (WC) ()Conor Niland (IRL)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nathan Rooney ()Farzad Sadeghi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timothy Patient (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miles Kasiri (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Seator ()Marin Micetic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)Luke Campbell ()3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jamie Baker (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Ben Gudzelak (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincent Baudat (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Murray (WC) ()James Daly (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (WC) ()Craig Evans (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Trent Aaron (16) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks ()Anthony Scragg (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Bishop ()Yasser-Arafat Mohammad (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Renard (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones ()Andrew Kennaugh (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Max Jones ()Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Simon Morris (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Great Britain F4 Futures?