ATP Great Britain F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F4 Futures Event Details:

1998-04-22Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFGregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
SFKalle Flygt (SWE)Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFKalle Flygt (SWE)Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFRogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Patrik Langvardt (Q) (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Tom Spinks (WC) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Jamie Delgado (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)Justin Bower (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julien Varlet (FRA)Paul Hand (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)Christophe Rochus (6) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kalle Flygt (SWE)Martin Lee (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Patrik Langvardt (Q) (DNK)Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Nick Gould ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)Johann Potron (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks (WC) ()Lars Kirschner (Q) (GER)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (Q) ()Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (7) (FRA)Damien Roberts (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)Alberto Banus-Sado (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Justin Bower (RSA)Daniel Navas-Arranz (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paul Hand (LL) ()Arvind Parmar ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Julien Varlet (FRA)Barry Cowan (5) ()6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (6) (BEL)Luke Milligan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Boruszewski (Q) (GER)Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (SWE)David Draper (WC) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Lee (3) ()Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Langvardt (Q) (DNK)Miguel Pastura (8) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arnaud Fontaine (Q) (BEL)David Sherwood (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nick Gould ()Mark Hilton (WC) ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Nick Weal (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
James Davidson ()
James Fox ()
6-4 6-3
SFBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Patrik Langvardt (DNK)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-3 6-2
SFJames Davidson ()
James Fox ()
Jan Boruszewski (A) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFPatrik Langvardt (DNK)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
WO
QFBen Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
7-5 7-6
QFJames Davidson ()
James Fox ()
Ben Haran (WC) ()
Simon Pender ()
6-3 6-1
QFJan Boruszewski (A) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Nick Gould (2) ()
Tom Spinks ()
6-4 6-3
R16Gregory Carraz (1) (FRA)
Jerome Hanquez (FRA)
Simon Dickson (WC) ()
David Sherwood ()
7-5 6-7 6-4
R16Patrik Langvardt (DNK)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Justin Bower (RSA)
Arnaud L'Official (FRA)
6-4 7-6
R16Ben Ellwood (3) (AUS)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Winkler ()
6-3 6-3
R16Mirko Jovanovic (SRB)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Fernando Las Heras (ARG)
Miguel Pastura (ARG)
7-6 6-1
R16James Davidson ()
James Fox ()
Mark Hilton (WC) ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-2 6-4
R16Ben Haran (WC) ()
Simon Pender ()
Arvind Parmar (4) ()
Damien Roberts (RSA)
6-7 6-3 7-6
R16Jan Boruszewski (A) (GER)
Erik Truempler (GER)
Arnaud Fontaine (BEL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-2 3-6 7-6
R16Nick Gould (2) ()
Tom Spinks ()
Jamie Delgado ()
Martin Lee ()
7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jamie Delgado (1) ()Damian Nzekwu (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lars Kirschner (2) (GER)James Davidson ()7-6 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patrik Langvardt (3) (DNK)Arnaud L'Official (13) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Fontaine (14) (BEL)Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Johann Potron (12) (FRA)Daniel Navas-Arranz (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jan Boruszewski (GER)Paul Hand (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)Ross Matheson (9) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nick Weal (10) ()Scott Barron (8) (IRL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado (1) ()Ben Haran ()6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Damian Nzekwu (GBR)Alejandro Correa (A) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lars Kirschner (2) (GER)Graeme Darlington ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2James Davidson ()Colin Bennett (16) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrik Langvardt (3) (DNK)Iain Bates ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arnaud L'Official (13) (FRA)Christian Wall ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)David Sanger (GBR)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Fontaine (14) (BEL)Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Navas-Arranz (5) (ESP)Rhys Hanger ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johann Potron (12) (FRA)Barry Scollo (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paul Hand (6) ()Simon Dickson ()2-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Boruszewski (GER)James Fox (11) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)Fernando Las Heras (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ross Matheson (9) ()Daniel Crawley (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Scott Barron (8) (IRL)Winkler ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nick Weal (10) ()Jon Monk (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Haran ()Paul Maggs ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damian Nzekwu (GBR)Arif Harbott (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Correa (A) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lars Kirschner (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Graeme Darlington ()James Smith (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Davidson ()Michael Boulding (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Colin Bennett (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Langvardt (3) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iain Bates ()James Trotman (GBR)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Wall ()Justin Layne ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'Official (13) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alberto Banus-Sado (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sanger (GBR)Daniel Lobb (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Requeni-Sivera (ESP)Simon Pender ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Fontaine (14) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Navas-Arranz (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rhys Hanger ()Matthew Coombs (WC) ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barry Scollo (WC) ()Philip Hodson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johann Potron (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Hand (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson ()Aidan Graveson ()6-2 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jan Boruszewski (GER)Andrew Wakefield (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Fox (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Las Heras (ARG)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA)5-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Daniel Crawley (WC) ()William Herbert ()7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ross Matheson (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Barron (8) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Winkler ()Jesco Renner (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jon Monk (GBR)Samuel Neathey (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nick Weal (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]