ATP Great Britain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F3 Futures Event Details:

2014-01-27Hard
OutdoorSheffield, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Rice (4) (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Edward Corrie (3) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Rice (4) (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NLD)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Daniel Cox (1) ()WO[H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (3) ()Remi Boutillier (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Rice (4) (GBR)Constant Lestienne (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAntal Van Der Duim (7) (NLD)Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (1) ()Peter Ashley (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Myles Orton (Q) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (3) ()Tom Farquharson ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (FRA)Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16David Rice (4) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NLD)Neil Pauffley ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (1) ()James Marsalek ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Ashley (WC) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Myles Orton (Q) ()Marshall Tutu (Q) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (5) (GBR)Robin Olin (PR) (SWE)6-2 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (3) ()Sam Hutt (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson ()Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Godlewski (Q) (POL)Romain Bauvy (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Remi Boutillier (FRA)Ashley Hewitt (6) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (FRA)Josh Goodall (8) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)George Coupland (WC) ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()Richard Gabb ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32David Rice (4) (GBR)Bruce Strachan (LL) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (7) (NLD)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley ()Julien Cagnina (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)Riccardo Maiga (Q) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdward Corrie (3) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley ()
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley ()
Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
6-1 6-1
SFEdward Corrie (3) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley ()
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
7-5 6-1
QFYannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
7-5 7-5
QFEdward Corrie (3) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
James Marsalek ()
Myles Orton ()
6-4 6-0
QFRemi Boutillier (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Richard Gabb (2) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
WO
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley ()
Bye
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Bye
R16Yannick Mertens (4) (BEL)
Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)
Bye
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16James Marsalek ()
Myles Orton ()
Joseph Gill (GBR)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Edward Corrie (3) ()
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Bye
R16Remi Boutillier (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Richard Bloomfield ()
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Richard Gabb (2) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robert Godlewski (POL)Piotr Lomacki (15) (POL)4-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Richard Bloomfield (2) ()Riccardo Bonadio (9) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sam Hutt (10) (GBR)Joshua Paris (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (11) (FRA)George Morgan (4) ()3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marshall Tutu ()Imran Aswat (14) ()5-7 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Romain Bauvy (6) (FRA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Maiga (13) (SUI)Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Myles Orton (8) ()Adam Thornton-Brown (16) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Godlewski (POL)Jack Carpenter (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Piotr Lomacki (15) (POL)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (2) ()Harry Skinner ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (9) (ITA)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (WC) (GBR)Jonny O'Mara (3) (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sam Hutt (10) (GBR)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2George Morgan (4) ()Keelan Oakley ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (11) (FRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-4 6-7(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu ()Jathan Malik (5) (GBR)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (14) ()Sander Arends (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Bauvy (6) (FRA)Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (GBR)Giorgio Portaluri (12) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (GBR)Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (13) (SUI)Chris Anguelov ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (8) ()Curtis Clarke (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (16) ()Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jack Carpenter (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Godlewski (POL)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Philip Sikman (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Piotr Lomacki (15) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Bloomfield (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner ()Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Donovan Cellupica Towers (GBR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonny O'Mara (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (WC) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)Joe Woolley (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sam Hutt (10) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Morgan (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley ()Joseph Gill (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jathan Malik (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu ()Marcus Walters (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sander Arends (NLD)Luke Henley (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romain Bauvy (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Eeckelaers (GBR)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bruce Strachan (GBR)Pierre Luiggi (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Anguelov ()Samuel Ferguson (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (13) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Myles Orton (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Curtis Clarke (WC) (GBR)Luke Power (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)Robert Leck (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F3 Futures?