ATP Great Britain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F3 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-28Hard
IndoorSheffield, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Harrison (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFChristian Harrison (USA)David Rice (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFEdward Corrie (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)7-6(0) 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (GBR)Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (USA)Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (GBR)Robin Olin (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Rice (GBR)Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Adrian Sikora (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (USA)Daniel Evans (3) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)Alexander Ward (GBR)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Robin Olin (SWE)Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (GBR)Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)George Morgan (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (SVK)Lewis Burton (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(8) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Patrik Rosenholm (5) (SWE)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (3) (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Jack Findel-Hawkins (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Robert Carter (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Ashley Hewitt (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (Q) (SRB)Miles Bugby (LL) (GBR)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Robin Olin (SWE)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Constantin Belot (Q) (FRA)Eric Quigley (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (GBR)Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-2 7-6(6)
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-0 5-7 [10-8]
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
QFErik Crepaldi (ITA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) (GBR)
Alexander Gasson (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [11-9]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
5-7 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Antal Van Der Duim (3) (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
7-5 6-0
R16Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) (GBR)
Alexander Gasson (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Jonathan Wynne (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Graeme Dyce (GBR)
Joseph Gill (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Timo Nieminen (4) (FIN)
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
WO
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Robin Olin (SWE)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R16Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Cox (1WC) (GBR)Miles Bugby (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)Oliver Hudson (11) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Myles Orton (14) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (5) (FRA)Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Coupland (13WC) (GBR)Riccardo Maiga (6) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Constantin Belot (7) (FRA)Marcus Willis (9) (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Pedja Krstin (12) (SRB)Toby Martin (8) (GBR)7-6(13) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (1WC) (GBR)James Elliott (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (GBR)James Ireland (15) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)Joshua Page (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (11) (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (14) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (5) (FRA)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)Sung Jun Park (16) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (6) (SUI)Marshall Tutu (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (13WC) (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Belot (7) (FRA)Evan Hoyt (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Willis (9) (GBR)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (8) (GBR)Neal Skupski (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (12) (SRB)Aaron Banasik (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (1WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Elliott (GBR)Samuel Archer (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Bugby (GBR)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Ireland (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Page (GBR)Pawel Safuryn (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Porter (GBR)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)William Jacob East (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR)Alexander Gasson (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Clayton (GBR)Samuel Sutton (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Curtis Clarke (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Myles Orton (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)Jack Oswald (A) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clay Crawford (WC) (GBR)Luke Power (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sung Jun Park (16) (KOR)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Jamie Malik (WC) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Shakeel Manji (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3George Coupland (13WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Constantin Belot (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Evan Hoyt (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)Sebastian Dabrowski (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Toby Martin (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Neal Skupski (GBR)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Banasik (GBR)Ryan Chow (CAN)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (12) (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F3 Futures?