ATP Great Britain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F3 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-28Hard
IndoorTipton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGregoire Burquier (8) (FRA)Alexander Flock (2) (GER)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFGregoire Burquier (8) (FRA)Ken Skupski (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Olivier Charroin (5) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFKen Skupski (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (8) (FRA)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFOlivier Charroin (5) (FRA)Harsh Mankad (Q) (IND)4-3 Retired[H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (2) (GER)Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ken Skupski (GBR)Henrik Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)David Klier (4) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (8) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Olivier Charroin (5) (FRA)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Harsh Mankad (Q) (IND)Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (2) (GER)George Coupland (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ken Skupski (GBR)Nicolas Tourte (1) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Henrik Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)Andre Wiesler (7) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Klier (4) (GER)Wojciech Starakiewicz (Q) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)Thomas Knights (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)Ian Flanagan (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (8) (FRA)Carl Bergman (SWE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (5) (FRA)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (GBR)Leonel Alberti (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (Q) (IND)Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (6) (BEL)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (WC) (GBR)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJiri Krkoska (2) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
David Brewer (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
4-6 7-6(4) [13-11]
SFJiri Krkoska (2) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
David Klier (4) (GER)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFMait Kunnap (EST)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-3]
QFDavid Klier (4) (GER)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFJiri Krkoska (2) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Bye
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
George Coupland (GBR)
Robert Varga (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Clement Reix (3) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
7-5 3-6 [10-8]
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Andre Wiesler (GER)
6-3 7-5
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16David Klier (4) (GER)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Greg Boxer (GBR)
Daniel Dawson (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Jiri Krkoska (2) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harsh Mankad (IND)Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Simon Cauvard (FRA)Matthew Smith (9) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sean Thornley (GBR)Navdeep Singh (3) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Henrik Norfeldt (15) (SWE)Thomas Schoeck (4) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Purav Raja (5) (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (11) (UKR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (16) (FRA)Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)Philip Barlow (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harsh Mankad (IND)Edward Allinson (14) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simon Cauvard (FRA)Tom Rushby (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (9) (GBR)Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Navdeep Singh (3) (IND)Rogan Egerton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (GBR)Yordan Kanev (12) (BUL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoeck (4) (GER)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Norfeldt (15) (SWE)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (5) (IND)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)David Brewer (10) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (6) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Maniel Bains (13) (GBR)6-2 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (GBR)Michal Pazicky (7) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (11) (UKR)James Chaudry (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Martin Baker (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (16) (FRA)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Philip Barlow (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harsh Mankad (IND)Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simon Cauvard (FRA)Vladislav Dubovtsev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Krzystof Muzalewski (POL)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Navdeep Singh (3) (IND)Bye
Q3Rogan Egerton (WC) (GBR)Ryan Horgan (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (GBR)Michael Thompson (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Yordan Kanev (12) (BUL)Bye
Q3Thomas Schoeck (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Dominic Hodgson (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Orion Modebe (GBR)7-5 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (15) (SWE)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-4 7-6(12) [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Ben Pritchard (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (6) (ESP)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Ashley Watling (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Michal Pazicky (7) (SVK)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (GBR)Lewis Barnes (GBR)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (WC) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (11) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jiri Krkoska (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Martin Baker (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Jagdev Sagoo (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Clement Reix (16) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Great Britain F3 Futures?