ATP Great Britain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-12Hard
OutdoorBarnstaple, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Torsten Popp (2) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTorsten Popp (2) (GER)Stefan Wauters (4) (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (4) (BEL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (2) (GER)Julian Reister (5) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Purav Raja (Q) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)Niels Desein (BEL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DNK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)David Brewer (Q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Lars Uebel (7) (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (4) (BEL)Boris Obama (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Julian Reister (5) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (2) (GER)Matthew Smith (Q) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Purav Raja (Q) (IND)Sean Thornley (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Antoine Benneteau (LL) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (6) (DNK)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (Q) (DNK)David Klier (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Brewer (Q) ()Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)Ross Connolly (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Boris Obama (Q) (FRA)Alex Miotto (WC) ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (4) (BEL)Tom Rushby (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julian Reister (5) (GER)Philip Stolt (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (GER)Morgan Phillips (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (Q) ()Steve Darcis (BEL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (2) (GER)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Philip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-2 6-3
SFPhilip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Rasmus Norby (DNK)
6-4 7-5
SFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Jim May (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Rasmus Norby (DNK)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Victor Schmid (GER)
6-0 6-3
QFPhilip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
QFRalph Grambow (GER)
Jim May (GBR)
David Klier (4) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Tom Rushby ()
6-2 6-3
R16Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)
Rasmus Norby (DNK)
Bye
R16Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Victor Schmid (GER)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Philip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-2 7-5
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Jim May (GBR)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16David Klier (4) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Jacob Melskens (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrew Kennaugh ()
Tom Rushby ()
Edward Allinson ()
Richard Irwin ()
7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matthew Smith (2) ()Jacob Melskens (9) (DNK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (3) ()Richard Irwin (11) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (4) (DNK)Edward Seator (15) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Brewer (10) ()Andrew Kennaugh (5) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Purav Raja (12) (IND)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (13) ()Antoine Benneteau (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Boris Obama (FRA)Martin Pedersen (8) (DNK)7-6(1) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)Edward Corrie ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (BEL)Joseph Huber (16) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (2) ()Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (9) (DNK)Alexander Farquharson ()7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (3) ()Edward Allinson ()4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (11) ()Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (4) (DNK)Marc Meigel (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (15) ()Matthew Taylor (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (5) ()Thomas Williams (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2David Brewer (10) ()Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (12) (IND)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Juho Paukku (7) (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (13) ()Takanyi Garanganga (WC) (ZWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (8) (DNK)Peter Francis (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Boris Obama (FRA)Jim May (14) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (16) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Kyle Brassington ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Farquharson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacob Melskens (9) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson ()Burnham Arlidge ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (4) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Meigel (GER)Matthew Illingworth ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)Chris Priddle ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Brewer (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Jared Robinson ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (12) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (7) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Simon Childs ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (WC) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (8) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Francis (GBR)Thomas Kostro (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Boris Obama (FRA)Ben Pritchard ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jim May (14) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F3 Futures?