ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2018-02-05Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHarri Heliovaara (FIN)Maxime Authom (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Authom (BEL)Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMaxime Authom (BEL)Ronnie Schneider (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)Matthias Haim (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFCorentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMaximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Adrian Obert (q) (GER)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)Igor Sijsling (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Mick Lescure (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthias Haim (AUT)David Pichler (5) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronnie Schneider (USA)Sean Hodkin (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Luke Johnson (q) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Neil Pauffley (q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)Niels Desein (8) (BEL)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32David Pichler (5) (AUT)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Billy Harris (q) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (6) (FRA)Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (q) ()Lloyd Glasspool (7) ()1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (8) (BEL)Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (BEL)Jack Findel-Hawkins (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sean Hodkin (WC) (GBR)Anton Matusevich (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (3) (FRA)Ben Jones (q) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Neuchrist (4) (AUT)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Matthias Haim (AUT)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Johnson (q) (AUS)Laurynas Grigelis (1) (LAT)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (FRA)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Florian Fallert (q) (GER)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DNK)Nicholas S. Hu (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Aidan Mchugh (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (USA)Yannick Vandenbulcke (2) (BEL)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
6-4 6-1
SFJack Findel-Hawkins ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Neil Pauffley ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 3-6 10-8
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-4
QFNeil Pauffley ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
6-2 6-4
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Jody Maginley ()
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
6-2 4-6 10-7
QFJack Findel-Hawkins ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)
4-6 6-1 10-7
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Evan Furness (FRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Jonathan Binding (GBR)
Scott Duncan (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Billy Harris (GBR)
George Houghton (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Jody Maginley ()
Ronnie Schneider (USA)
Samm Butler (GBR)
Adam Jones (GBR)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU)
Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)
Daniel Cox ()
Sean Hodkin (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Jack Findel-Hawkins ()
Luke Johnson (AUS)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Jakob Sude (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Maxime Authom (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Elliott Farmer (GBR)
Joshua Rose (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Neil Pauffley ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Billy Harris (q) (GBR)Joshua Paris (GBR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Paul Woerner (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Neil Pauffley (q) ()Scott Duncan (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luke Johnson (q) (AUS)Jakob Sude (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Florian Fallert (q) (GER)Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Mason Recci (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (GBR)George Foster (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Billy Harris (q) (GBR)George Davies (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Juan Sebastian Gomez (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Duncan (GBR)Jody Maginley ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (q) ()Jonathan Binding (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Marshall Tutu ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paul Woerner (GER)Elliott Farmer (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Evan Hoyt (q) (GBR)Samm Butler (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mason Recci (GBR)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrian Obert (q) (GER)Oscar Weightman (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR)Bradley Buckland ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Florian Fallert (q) (GER)Adam Jones (GBR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (POL)Emile Hudd (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luke Johnson (q) (AUS)George Houghton (GBR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (GER)Michael Shaw (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3George Houghton (GBR)James Ledger (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Shaw (GBR)Tim VAN DER Horst (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Scott Duncan (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Binding (GBR)Ciprian Onufrei (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dhoe (BEL)Joshua Rose (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu ()Finn Murgett ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ben Jones (q) (GBR)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3George Davies (GBR)Edward Hubner (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3George Foster (GBR)Marcos Torralbo-Albos (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samm Butler (GBR)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emile Hudd (GBR)Brandon Murphy ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Jones (GBR)Marcus Solarz Hendriks ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bradley Buckland ()Alex Solonenko ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Weightman (GBR)Jack Gibbens (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (GBR)James Story ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elliott Farmer (GBR)Tiran Sanghera (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 2-1 ret.[H2H]