ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-01-20Hard
IndoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)David Rice (5) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFDavid Rice (5) (GBR)Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Riccardo Bellotti (6) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (5) (GBR)Micke Kontinen (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Julien Cagnina (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Sander Arends (Q) (NED)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bellotti (6) (ITA)Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Micke Kontinen (FIN)Edward Corrie (4) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Rice (5) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Sander Arends (Q) (NED)Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)WO[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Myles Orton (LL) (GBR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Stefano Napolitano (Q) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)James Marsalek (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bellotti (6) (ITA)Richard Bloomfield (Q) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (4) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (FIN)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (GBR)George Morgan (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (5) (GBR)Daniel Glancy (Q) (IRL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthias Wunner (Q) (GER)Ashley Hewitt (8) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (BEL)Adam Thornton-Brown (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Patrick Ciorcila (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (3) (BEL)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (7) (GBR)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (GBR)Robin Olin (PR) (SWE)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Sander Arends (Q) (NED)Clay Crawford (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Neil Pauffley (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Richard Gabb (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-3 6-3
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFRichard Gabb (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Edward Corrie (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
QFGeorge Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
7-5 7-5
QFEdward Corrie (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFRichard Gabb (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sander Arends (NED)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Daniel Bennett (GBR)
Marcus Walters (GBR)
DF
R16Vladimir Ivanov (4) (EST)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R16George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Riccardo Bellotti (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
6-4 6-4
R16Daniel Cox (GBR)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Jesper Brunstrom (SWE)
3-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Edward Corrie (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Robert Carter (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16James Marsalek (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Adam Chadaj (POL)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
R16Richard Gabb (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Graeme Dyce (GBR)
Calum Gee (GBR)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (1) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)Adam Thornton-Brown (16) (GBR)7-6(3) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Myles Orton (11) (GBR)7-6(0) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Matthias Wunner (4) (GER)Adam Chadaj (9) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sander Arends (NED)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Clay Crawford (GBR)Robert Carter (6) (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Nicolas Rosenzweig (12) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Griekspoor (1) (NED)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)Tom Allen (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)Alexander Jhun (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (16) (GBR)Mason Recci (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (11) (GBR)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wunner (4) (GER)Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Chadaj (9) (POL)David Porter (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (GBR)Jack Carpenter (5WC) (GBR)6-4 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Sander Arends (NED)Imran Aswat (15) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (6) (GBR)Aaron Banasik (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Clay Crawford (GBR)Scott Griekspoor (10) (NED)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (12) (FRA)Omar Awadhy (UAE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Calum Gee (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Giorgio Portaluri (13) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Ryan Peniston (GBR)Chris Anguelov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (WC) (GBR)Marcus Walters (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mason Recci (GBR)Ryan Brough (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Mika Julin (FIN)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Shakeel Manji (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Myles Orton (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthias Wunner (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Bruno Argudo-Toro (ESP)Daniel Bennett (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Porter (GBR)Peter Bothwell (IRL)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (9) (POL)Bye
Q3Jack Carpenter (5WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (GBR)Mohamed Abdel-Aziz (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sander Arends (NED)Marshall Tutu (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Carter (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Aaron Banasik (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Clay Crawford (GBR)Samuel Archer (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Griekspoor (10) (NED)Bye
Q3Stefano Napolitano (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Keivon Tabrizi (SUI)Jack Paterson (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Omar Awadhy (UAE)Scott William Lister (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Richard Bloomfield (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Calum Gee (GBR)Juan Beaus-Barquin (ESP)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Joe Woolley (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Portaluri (13) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Great Britain F2 Futures?