ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-19Hard
OutdoorSheffield, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Scott Oudsema (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFScott Oudsema (USA)Daniel Evans ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFLukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Stephane Robert (5Q) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFScott Oudsema (USA)Colin Fleming ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Evans ()Chris Eaton ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Joshua Milton (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (5Q) (FRA)Matthew Illingworth ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Colin Fleming ()Richard Bloomfield (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Scott Oudsema (USA)Frederic Jeanclaude (8) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Chris Eaton ()Timo Nieminen (FIN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans ()Daniel Smethurst (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (WC) ()Ilya Belyaev (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Igor Sijsling (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (5Q) (FRA)Neil Pauffley (Q) ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Matthew Illingworth ()Aisam Qureshi (2Q) (PAK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (1) ()Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Colin Fleming ()Marcus Willis (WC) ()7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Scott Oudsema (USA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (8) (FRA)Jamie Baker ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Chris Eaton ()Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Ken Skupski ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (WC) ()Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (WC) ()Michael Ryderstedt (6Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (3) (SVK)Daniel Cox (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (5Q) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (Q) ()Valentin Sanon ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth ()Jonathan Marray (Q) ()7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (2Q) (PAK)Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRichard Bloomfield (4) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFRichard Bloomfield (4) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Jamie Delgado (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 6-4
SFDusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJamie Delgado (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRichard Bloomfield (4) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Valentin Sanon ()
6-3 6-2
QFSergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick ()
7-5 6-3
QFDusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Neil Pauffley ()
Marcus Willis ()
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Jamie Delgado (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Jamie Baker ()
Chris Eaton ()
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Daniel Cox ()
Joshua Milton ()
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Richard Bloomfield (4) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Valentin Sanon ()
J.P. Ritchie (USA)
Bart Van Monsjou (NLD)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
Alexander Bull (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Oliver Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick ()
Colin Fleming (3) ()
Ken Skupski ()
1-6 7-6(6) [10-8]
R16Neil Pauffley ()
Marcus Willis ()
Daniel Evans ()
Scott Oudsema (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
Niall Angus ()
Daniel Smethurst ()
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (9) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Nicolas Tourte (10) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Marray (4) ()Kyle Brassington (12) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Sean Thornley (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Neil Pauffley (14) ()David Baxendine ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (13) ()Joshua Gledden (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Chris Priddle ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Orion Modebe (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Bart Van Monsjou (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (9) (FRA)Alexander Bull (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Tourte (10) (FRA)Niall Angus ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Marray (4) ()Jamie Delgado ()7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (12) ()Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (5) ()Anton Manegin (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)Lewis Burton ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joseph Gill (GBR)Gregory Chambaz (15) ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Baxendine ()Jiri Krkoska (7) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (14) ()Ashley Davies (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joshua Gledden (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (8) ()5-7 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (13) ()Oliver Evans (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle ()Thomas Knights (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orion Modebe (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NLD)Mathew James (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Bull (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Jack Carpenter ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niall Angus ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Tourte (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado ()Joe Young (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Manegin (RUS)Giuseppe Moeri-Delgado (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton ()J.P. Ritchie (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Chambaz (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Krkoska (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Baxendine ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashley Davies (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Gledden (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Evans (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F2 Futures?