ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2007-01-15Hard
OutdoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (2) (FRA)Thomas Oger (MCO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFThomas Oger (MCO)Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFStephane Robert (2) (FRA)Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFThomas Oger (MCO)Kamil Capkovic (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Tobias Kamke (DEU)7-6(3) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFSteve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFStephane Robert (2) (FRA)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (MCO)Uros Vico (1) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Bastian Knittel (5) (DEU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (DEU)Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Ian Flanagan (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Florin Mergea (ROU)6-4 6-7(9) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)Marco Crugnola (7) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (1) (ITA)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (MCO)Slimane Saoudi (DZA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (SVK)Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (5) (DEU)Fabio Colangelo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (DEU)Gary Lugassy (4) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (Q) (FIN)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (WC) ()Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (8) (SWE)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (6) (FRA)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DNK)7-6(1) 2-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (FRA)Tom Rushby (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Steve Darcis (Q) (BEL)Matthew Smith (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (7) (ITA)Neil Bamford (Q) ()6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (Q) (FRA)6-7(2) 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Chris Eaton (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (2) (FRA)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-3 6-4
SFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
6-2 6-7(6) 6-4
SFFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Thomas Oger (MCO)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Neil Bamford ()
Ian Flanagan ()
6-4 6-4
QFKamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Tom Rushby ()
6-3 6-0
QFThomas Oger (MCO)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFFabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
David Brewer ()
Richard Irwin ()
7-6(6) 7-6(6)
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Bye
R16Neil Bamford ()
Ian Flanagan ()
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-4 6-1
R16Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Bye
R16Andrew Kennaugh ()
Tom Rushby ()
Maxime Authom (BEL)
Simon Childs ()
6-3 6-3
R16Thomas Oger (MCO)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16David Brewer ()
Richard Irwin ()
Edward Allinson ()
Alex Miotto ()
6-4 6-4
R16Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Andrew Kennaugh (11) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Miles Armstrong (9) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (10) (DNK)Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)Yannick Thomet (SUI)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Antonio Veic (13) (HRV)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Martin Pedersen (14) (DNK)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Juho Paukku (12) (FIN)Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neil Bamford (8) ()Alex Miotto (16) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)Mark De Jong (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (11) ()Adam Barratclough ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)Dave Lingman (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miles Armstrong (9) (AUS)Thomas Kromann (DNK)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)Joshua Miller (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (10) (DNK)Edward Allinson ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)Burnham Arlidge ()6-7(7) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (SUI)Mathieu Guenat (15) (SUI)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Simon Childs ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Veic (13) (HRV)Olivier Charroin (FRA)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Sam Groth (6) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (14) (DNK)David Brewer ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)Richard Irwin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Juho Paukku (12) (FIN)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (8) ()Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (16) ()Daniel Jewitt (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Darcis (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark De Jong (NLD)Ben Pritchard ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Barratclough ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Timo Nieminen (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dave Lingman (USA)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (DNK)Harry Skinner ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miles Armstrong (9) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Miller (GBR)Adrien Bossel (SUI)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson ()Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Norby (10) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge ()Kyle Brassington ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Guenat (15) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Childs ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (FRA)Sean Thornley ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Veic (13) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sam Groth (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Matthew Illingworth ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Brewer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Pedersen (14) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maxime Authom (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin ()Dan Cottier (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juho Paukku (12) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neil Bamford (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Robert Varga (HUN)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Chris Herbert (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex Miotto (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F2 Futures?