ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-03Clay
OutdoorEdinburgh, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Prodon (5Q) (FRA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (5Q) (FRA)Paul Logtens (7) (NED)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSantiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Alex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (5Q) (FRA)Filip Prpic (4Q) (SWE)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFPaul Logtens (7) (NED)Andrew Derer (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)1-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)David Sherwood (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (5Q) (FRA)Miles Kasiri (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Filip Prpic (4Q) (SWE)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul Logtens (7) (NED)Fabian Roetschi (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)Jean-Claude Scherrer (2) (SUI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (1) (RSA)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)Thomas Blake (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)Richard Brooks (Q) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (8) (AUS)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (3) (GBR)Gael Monfils (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)Robert Giltinan (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (GBR)Jamie Murray (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (6) (ESP)Josselin Ouanna (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (5Q) (FRA)Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (LL) (GBR)Timothy Patient (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)Morgan Phillips (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Prpic (4Q) (SWE)Mark Hilton (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Paul Logtens (7) (NED)Rameez Junaid (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (Q) (SUI)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Derer (AUS)Nick Cavaday (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Claude Scherrer (2) (SUI)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Derer (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
WO
SFAndrew Derer (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Fabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
3-1 Retired
SFRichard Brooks (4) (GBR)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Juan Barrio-Gutierrez (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
WO
QFAndrew Derer (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
6-4 6-4
QFFabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
WO
QFRichard Brooks (4) (GBR)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFJuan Barrio-Gutierrez (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Oliver Freelove (2) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Derer (1) (AUS)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Bye
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Filip Prpic (SWE)
Robert Giltinan (AUS)
Alexander Wilson (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Fabian Roetschi (3) (SUI)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Bye
R16Matthew Brown (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Gael Monfils (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Richard Brooks (4) (GBR)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR)
4-6 6-4 6-0
R16Juan Barrio-Gutierrez (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (ESP)
Adrian Rowe (WC) (AUS)
Tej Samani (GBR)
6-0 6-1
R16Oliver Freelove (2) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)John Lister (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Prodon (2) (FRA)Miles Kasiri (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (3) (GBR)Simon Roberts (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Tom Jordan (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabian Roetschi (5) (SUI)Ryan Jones (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (7) (GBR)Dominic Inglot (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)Timothy Patient (8) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Tim Webster (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2John Lister (GBR)Mat Lowe (GBR)4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Eric Prodon (2) (FRA)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miles Kasiri (GBR)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (3) (GBR)Glen Kuma-Mintah (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts (GBR)Jonathan Maskens (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Jack Baker (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Jordan (WC) (GBR)Ned Boone (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Roetschi (5) (SUI)Billy Mcneil (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (GBR)James Daly (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Max Jones (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Giltinan (AUS)Keith Meisner (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (7) (GBR)Anthony Scragg (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient (8) (GBR)Alex Halsey (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)James Lloyd (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Filip Prpic (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Robin Hagan (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Lister (GBR)Charles Crisp (A) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mat Lowe (GBR)Bye
Q3Eric Prodon (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Cudjoe Brobbey (GHA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miles Kasiri (GBR)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Glen Kuma-Mintah (WC) (GBR)Matthew Lott (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (GBR)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Maskens (GBR)Bye
Q3Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jack Baker (GBR)Edward Seator (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Jordan (WC) (GBR)David Mellis (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Bye
Q3Fabian Roetschi (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Billy Mcneil (WC) (GBR)Michael Bishop (USA)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Gary Thomson (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Daly (GBR)Bye
Q3Morgan Phillips (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Max Jones (WC) (GBR)Gregory Howe (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Giltinan (AUS)Graeme Hood (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keith Meisner (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anthony Scragg (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Christophe Norbert (FRA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (GBR)Bye
Q3Timothy Patient (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Halsey (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Lloyd (GBR)Adam Barratclough (GBR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (WC) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Great Britain F2 Futures?