ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2000-02-07Carpet
IndoorChigwell, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Arvind Parmar (1) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFArvind Parmar (1) ()Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)0-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFGilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Mark Hilton (Q) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFArvind Parmar (1) ()Clemens Trimmel (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFHelge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Philippe Pasquier (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMark Hilton (Q) ()Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)7-6(9) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Miles MacLagan (Q) ()6-7(3) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Arvind Parmar (1) ()Peter Clarke (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Clemens Trimmel (AUT)James Nelson (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Philippe Pasquier (FRA)Bjorn Jacob (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (Q) ()Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Henrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Martin Verkerk (2) (NLD)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Arvind Parmar (1) ()Colin Bennett (Q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Nick Greenhouse (WC) ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Clemens Trimmel (AUT)Tom Spinks (WC) ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32James Nelson (WC) ()Ivan Vajda (8) (CRO)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (ITA)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Philippe Pasquier (FRA)Justin Layne ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (Q) (GER)Luke Milligan (6) ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (5) (ROU)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (Q) ()James Auckland (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Henrik Andersson (Q) (SWE)Frantisek Babej (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (Q) (CRO)Filippo Volandri (3) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)Gregory Girault (FRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (Q) (BEL)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Miles MacLagan (Q) ()Donavan September (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Verkerk (2) (NLD)Maxime Boye (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Davidson (1) ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Maxime Boye (2) (FRA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
SFJames Davidson (1) ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
6-3 6-1
SFMaxime Boye (2) (FRA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Simon Dickson ()
David Sherwood ()
6-3 6-2
QFJames Davidson (1) ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
Tom Spinks ()
6-3 6-3
QFRichard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Miles MacLagan ()
Arvind Parmar ()
7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
QFSimon Dickson ()
David Sherwood ()
Florian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMaxime Boye (2) (FRA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
7-6(2) 1-2 Retired
R16James Davidson (1) ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
Luke Milligan ()
Adam Wharf ()
6-2 6-3
R16Oliver Freelove ()
Tom Spinks ()
Mark Hilton (WC) ()
James Nelson ()
6-2 1-6 6-3
R16Miles MacLagan ()
Arvind Parmar ()
Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
7-6(3) 5-7 6-4
R16Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Lee Childs ()
Elia Grossi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Simon Dickson ()
David Sherwood ()
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
6-4 6-0
R16Florian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
James Auckland (WC) ()
Nick Greenhouse ()
6-3 6-3
R16Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Sjors Lemmens ()
Wim Neefs (BEL)
4-6 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Maxime Boye (2) (FRA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Razvan Sabau (ROU)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miles MacLagan (1) ()David Sherwood (16) ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Iain Bates (15) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Helge Koll-Frafjord (3) (NOR)William Barker (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mark Hilton (4) ()James Davidson (13) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)Simon Dickson (12) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)Oliver Freelove ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Jacob (9) (GER)Fredrik Loven (7) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Colin Bennett (8) ()Graeme Darlington (10) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miles MacLagan (1) ()William Mcmanus (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (16) ()Gavin Bradford (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)Arnaud L'Official (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iain Bates (15) ()Paul Maggs ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Helge Koll-Frafjord (3) (NOR)Bart Beks (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Barker (WC) (GBR)Christian Tuscher (14) (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Hilton (4) ()Ben Gudzelak (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2James Davidson (13) ()Jonathan Marray (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)Anthony Perkins (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Simon Dickson (12) ()Danny Ward ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)Lee Childs ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove ()Barry Fulcher (11) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Loven (7) (SWE)Brian Patterson (USA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Jacob (9) (GER)Thomas Greenland (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Colin Bennett (8) ()Roman Kukal (SVK)6-3 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q2Graeme Darlington (10) ()Adam Wharf ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Mcmanus (GBR)Matthew Trudgeon (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gavin Bradford (GBR)Philip Loose (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arnaud L'Official (FRA)Andrew Banks (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Maggs ()Tom Higgins (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Iain Bates (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helge Koll-Frafjord (3) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bart Beks (NLD)Robert Green (WC) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q3William Barker (WC) (GBR)Ben Haran ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Tuscher (14) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Hilton (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Gudzelak (GBR)Aidan Graveson ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray (WC) ()Jason Torpey (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Davidson (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (5) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anthony Perkins (GBR)Daniel Shirley (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Danny Ward ()Pierre Berntsson (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lee Childs ()Tim Davis ()7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove ()Barry Scollo ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barry Fulcher (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Loven (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brian Patterson (USA)Mark Weaver (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Greenland (GBR)Richard Barker (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Jacob (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Bennett (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (SVK)Stephen Nugent (IRL)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Adam Wharf ()David Sanger (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Graeme Darlington (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]