ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

1999-02-10Carpet
IndoorChigwell, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulian Knowle (5) (AUT)Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
SFNicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-6[H2H]
SFJulian Knowle (5) (AUT)Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)6-2 7-6[H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)Tom Spinks (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJulian Knowle (5) (AUT)Martijn Belgraver (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAndreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)David Sherwood (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)Marc Merry (NLD)2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Tom Spinks (WC) ()Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)Alexander Popp (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Martijn Belgraver (NLD)Borut Urh (4) (SLO)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Daniel Merkert (Q) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Jan Hermansson (Q) (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (Q) (SWE)Miles MacLagan (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Sherwood (WC) ()Raviv Weidenfeld (LL) (ISR)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc Merry (NLD)David Skoch (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Eyal Erlich (8) (ISR)Martin Verkerk (NLD)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Ivan Ljubicic (3) (CRO)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (FRA)Nick Gould ()4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Fredrik Loven (SWE)Iain Bates (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks (WC) ()Petr Dezort (6) (CZE)6-3 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (5) (AUT)Yuriy Schukin (KAZ)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (GER)Paul Hand (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martijn Belgraver (NLD)Simon Blanc (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Borut Urh (4) (SLO)Martin Stepanek (CZE)7-6 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreas Vinciguerra (Q) (SWE)Federico Rovai (7) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Merkert (Q) (GER)Leos Friedl (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Settergren (Q) (SWE)Frantisek Cermak (Q) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Hermansson (Q) (SWE)Ben Ellwood (2) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLeos Friedl (2) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
David Sherwood ()
Tom Spinks ()
7-6 6-1
SFDavid Sherwood ()
Tom Spinks ()
David Skoch (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFLeos Friedl (2) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFDavid Skoch (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
James Davidson (WC) ()
Justin Layne ()
7-5 2-6 6-3
QFDavid Sherwood ()
Tom Spinks ()
Paul Hand (WC) ()
Miles MacLagan ()
6-7 6-2 6-1
QFJan Boruszewski (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Marc Merry (NLD)
7-6 4-6 6-3
QFLeos Friedl (2) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Simon Blanc (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16James Davidson (WC) ()
Justin Layne ()
Ben Ellwood (1) (AUS)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R16David Skoch (CZE)
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R16David Sherwood ()
Tom Spinks ()
Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
6-1 6-4
R16Paul Hand (WC) ()
Miles MacLagan ()
Iain Bates (WC) ()
Colin Bennett ()
6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Jan Boruszewski (GER)
Thomas Messmer (GER)
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Kyle Spencer ()
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Marc Merry (NLD)
Frantisek Cermak (4) (CZE)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Simon Blanc (FRA)
Julien Cuaz (FRA)
Daniel Merkert (GER)
Markus Wislsperger (GER)
7-6 6-2
R16Leos Friedl (2) (CZE)
Borut Urh (SLO)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Jan Hermansson (SWE)
6-3 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)Martin Bartonek (15) (CZE)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Leos Friedl (16) (CZE)Michael Berrer (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicklas Timfjord (3) (SWE)Alan Mackin (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daniel Merkert (GER)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)7-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Raviv Weidenfeld (12) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jan Hermansson (6) (SWE)Fredrik Giers (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)Miha Gregorc (10) (SLO)6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreas Vinciguerra (8) (SWE)Sebastian Jaeger (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)Nick Weal ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Bartonek (15) (CZE)James Davidson ()6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Michael Berrer (GER)Markus Wislsperger (2) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Leos Friedl (16) (CZE)Ralf Wilmink (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicklas Timfjord (3) (SWE)Donavan September (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alan Mackin (WC) ()Armando Brunold (14) (SUI)5-7 6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Daniel Merkert (GER)Simon Aspelin (4) (SWE)6-4 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q2Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Colin Bennett (13) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Julien Cuaz (FRA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Raviv Weidenfeld (12) (ISR)Danijel Kruslin (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Jan Hermansson (6) (SWE)James Auckland (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Giers (SWE)Helge Koll-Frafjord (11) (NOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)Justin Layne ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miha Gregorc (10) (SLO)Adam Wharf (WC) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Vinciguerra (8) (SWE)Thomas Messmer (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jaeger (GER)Patrick Sommer (9) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Weal ()Kyle Spencer ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3James Davidson ()Simon Pender ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Bartonek (15) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Markus Wislsperger (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Berrer (GER)Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ralf Wilmink (GER)Aleksandar Tunjic (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leos Friedl (16) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicklas Timfjord (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Donavan September (RSA)Michael Boulding ()7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Mackin (WC) ()Tomas Zivnicek (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Armando Brunold (14) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Aspelin (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Merkert (GER)Ben Haran ()6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Marko Budic (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Colin Bennett (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Cuaz (FRA)Minh Le (USA)6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danijel Kruslin (GER)Neil Watts ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raviv Weidenfeld (12) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jan Hermansson (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Auckland (WC) ()Daniel Shirley (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Giers (SWE)Jan Boruszewski (GER)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helge Koll-Frafjord (11) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Justin Layne ()James Smith (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adam Wharf (WC) ()Daniel Crawley (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (10) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Vinciguerra (8) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Messmer (GER)Bobby Mahal (CAN)3-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jaeger (GER)David Critchley (CAN)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Sommer (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]