ATP Great Britain F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F22 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-21Hard
IndoorTipton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLaurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)James Marsalek (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFLaurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Marsalek (GBR)George Morgan (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Sam Barry (8) (IRL)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFKevin Griekspoor (NED)Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFLaurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16George Morgan (GBR)Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16James Marsalek (GBR)Joshua Paris (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (8) (IRL)Adam Thornton-Brown (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Griekspoor (NED)Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)WO[H2H]
R16Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Scott Griekspoor (NED)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (GBR)Myles Orton (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joshua Paris (Q) (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)2-6 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (GBR)Tom Farquharson (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sam Hutt (GBR)Aaron Banasik (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam Thornton-Brown (WC) (GBR)Samm Butler (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (8) (IRL)David Porter (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Griekspoor (NED)Neil Pauffley (6) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jesper Brunstrom (Q) (SWE)N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Robert Carter (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (4) (SUI)Jathan Malik (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (5) (SVK)Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)Graeme Dyce (Q) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (NED)Bruce Strachan (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (2) (LTU)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Graeme Dyce (GBR)
Calum Gee (GBR)
7-6(0) 6-2
SFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFGraeme Dyce (GBR)
Calum Gee (GBR)
Kevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Robert Carter (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
2-6 6-2 [10-1]
QFGeorge Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Aaron Banasik (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFKevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFGraeme Dyce (GBR)
Calum Gee (GBR)
Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Robert Carter (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
George Davies (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16George Morgan (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Jesper Brunstrom (4) (SWE)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Aaron Banasik (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
7-5 2-6 [10-5]
R16James Marsalek (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Kevin Griekspoor (3) (NED)
Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Graeme Dyce (GBR)
Calum Gee (GBR)
Matthew Bailey (GBR)
Matthew Hingley (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Hudson (GBR)Oliver Brennan (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Isaac Stoute (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Keelan Oakley (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Paris (4) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Samm Butler (5) (GBR)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Scott Duncan (6) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Porter (7) (GBR)Maniel Bains (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Graeme Dyce (GBR)George Davies (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (GBR)Imran Aswat (1) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Brennan (GBR)Ameer Buksh (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Stoute (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (GBR)Nicholas Jones (3) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Skalsky (GBR)Francois Mehler (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Paris (4) (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)Robert Aniola (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Samm Butler (5) (GBR)Tiran Sanghera (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (IRL)Samuel Sutton (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Duncan (6) (GBR)Christopher Morrow (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Joe Woolley (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Porter (7) (GBR)Jeremy Despont (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Davies (GBR)Shakeel Manji (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Graeme Dyce (GBR)Ali Kamyab (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (GBR)Alistair Hobson (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Brennan (GBR)Filip Plewinski (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ameer Buksh (GBR)Bye
Q3Jesper Brunstrom (2) (SWE)Bye
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Matthew Bailey (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Jack Paterson (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Tomasz Soltyka (POL)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francois Mehler (FRA)Bye
Q3Joshua Paris (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Pearce (GBR)Calum Gee (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Josef Dodridge (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Aniola (POL)Bye
Q3Samm Butler (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tiran Sanghera (GBR)Curtis Clarke (GBR)3-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Samuel Sutton (GBR)Kenichiro Oishi (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (IRL)Bye
Q3Scott Duncan (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christopher Morrow (GBR)Edward Harwood (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joe Woolley (GBR)Bye
Q3David Porter (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jeremy Despont (SUI)David Hodgetts (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Luke Henley (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains (GBR)Bye
Q3Shakeel Manji (GBR)Bye
Q3George Davies (GBR)Samuel Taylor (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Graeme Dyce (GBR)Pierre Luiggi (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ali Kamyab (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F22 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F22 Futures?