ATP Great Britain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F1 Futures Event Details:

2016-02-01Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLiam Broady (1) (GBR)Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)Yann Marti (7) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMaxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Luke Bambridge ()7-6(8) 7-6(0)[H2H]
QFAdrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFScott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Yann Marti (7) (SUI)Lloyd Glasspool ()3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge ()Neil Pauffley ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Richard Gabb ()5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Julien Cagnina (BEL)1-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Joshua Sapwell (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Clayton (GBR)Romain Bauvy (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool ()Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (7) (SUI)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxim Dubarenco (4) (BLR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Jonny O'Mara (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley ()Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge ()Peter Kobelt (8) (USA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrien Bossel (6) (SUI)Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Sam Barry (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)David Rice (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb ()Joshua Milton (3) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (5) (NLD)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Ewan Moore (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (BEL)Andriej Kapas (POL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
6-1 6-4
SFScott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
3-6 7-6(5) 13-11
SFDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Ewan Moore (WC) (GBR)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFScott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Lloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFDavid Rice (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFSam Barry (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-2 6-3
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
Richard Gabb ()
Maxim Dubarenco (BLR)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
WO
R16Ewan Moore (WC) (GBR)
Ryan James Storrie (GBR)
Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool (4) ()
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Scott Clayton (GBR)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-4
R16Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
Ben Davis (WC) ()
Stefan Sterland-Markovic ()
6-4 6-2
R16David Rice (3) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Julien Cagnina (BEL)
Scott Griekspoor (NLD)
7-5 6-3
R16Timon Reichelt (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Fred Simonsson (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R16Sam Barry (IRL)
Peter Kobelt (USA)
Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Daniel Appelgren (9) (SWE)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Neil Pauffley (2) ()Timon Reichelt (10) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Vavassori (16) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joshua Sapwell (GBR)George Von Massow (4) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Romain Bauvy (15) (FRA)Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Baptiste Crepatte (13) (FRA)Joachim Bjerke (NOR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Raymond Sarmiento (7) (USA)Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Scott Clayton (8) (GBR)Milos Sekulic (11) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liam Broady (1) (GBR)Denis Nguyen (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (9) (SWE)Jack Molloy (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (2) ()Luke Oakley (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Timon Reichelt (10) (GER)Paul Jubb (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-7(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)Connor Farren (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Vavassori (16) (ITA)Ewen Lumsden (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (4) (GER)Marcus Walters (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Sapwell (GBR)Gianluca Di Nicola (12) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)Aidan Mchugh (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Bauvy (15) (FRA)Peter Bothwell (IRL)6-7(12) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joachim Bjerke (NOR)James Marsalek (6) ()6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Crepatte (13) (FRA)Harry Meehan (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Raymond Sarmiento (7) (USA)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)Jelle Sels (14) (NLD)5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (8) (GBR)Evan Mcnicol (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (11) (SWE)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (1) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Nguyen (USA)Nino Portales (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jack Molloy (GBR)James Davis (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Appelgren (9) (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Oakley (GBR)Samuel Ferguson (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paul Jubb (WC) (GBR)Ruairidh Fraser (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTimon Reichelt (10) (GER)Bye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Sinicropi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (USA)Javier CUETO Ramos (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ewen Lumsden (WC) (GBR)Samuel Bothwell (IRL)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrea Vavassori (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Walters (GBR)Matthew Chadwick (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Sapwell (GBR)Chris Anguelov ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGianluca Di Nicola (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Fred Simonsson (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mchugh (GBR)Aaron Hepburn (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (IRL)Edward Colclough (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRomain Bauvy (15) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joachim Bjerke (NOR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Daniel Gunn (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBaptiste Crepatte (13) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Raymond Sarmiento (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victor Ouvrard (FRA)Imran Aswat ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)Ben Davis ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJelle Sels (14) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evan Mcnicol (CAN)Nicholas Nugent (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Ben Draper (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMilos Sekulic (11) (SWE)Bye[H2H]